19613/19614 AJMER ASR EXPRESS/ASR AII EXPRESS: AJMER JN-AMRITSAR JN-AJMER JN

AJMER ASR EXP (19613) AJMER JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2KSGKISHANGARH18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)29
3FLPHULERA JN19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)80
4JPJAIPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)135
5GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)141
6GTJTGETOR JAGATPURA20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)146
7DODAUSA21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)196
8BKIBANDIKUI JN21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)225
9BUBASWA21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)238
10RHGRAJGARH21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)250
11AWRALWAR22:40 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)286
12KRHKHAIRTHAL23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)313
13REREWARI00:00 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)360
14CKDCHARKHI DADRI00:49 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)416
15BNWBHIWANI01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)443
16HSRHISAR02:45 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)503
17JHLJAKHAL JN04:27 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)584
18SFMSUNAM04:57 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)622
19SAGSANGRUR05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)634
20DUIDHURI JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)650
21METMALERKOTLA06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)667
22LDHLUDHIANA JN07:35 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)712
23PGWPHAGWARA JN08:26 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)748
24JUCJALANDHAR CITY08:57 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)769
25BEASBEAS09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)805
26ASRAMRITSAR JN10:45 (Day 2)Destination848

ASR AII EXP (19614) AMRITSAR JN to AJMER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)136
6METMALERKOTLA20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)181
7DUIDHURI JN21:20 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)198
8SAGSANGRUR21:57 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)214
9SFMSUNAM22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)226
10JHLJAKHAL JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)264
11HSRHISAR00:10 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)346
12BNWBHIWANI01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)406
13CKDCHARKHI DADRI02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)433
14REREWARI03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)488
15KRHKHAIRTHAL04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)536
16AWRALWAR04:37 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)562
17RHGRAJGARH05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)598
18BUBASWA05:27 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)610
19BKIBANDIKUI JN05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)623
20DODAUSA06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)652
21GTJTGETOR JAGATPURA06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)702
22GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)708
23JPJAIPUR07:30 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)713
24FLPHULERA JN08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)768
25KSGKISHANGARH09:04 (Day 2)09:06 (Day 2)819
26AIIAJMER JN10:00 (Day 2)Destination848

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments