19611/19612 AJMER ASR EXPRESS/ASR AJMER EXPRESS: AJMER JN-AMRITSAR JN-AJMER JN

AJMER ASR EXP (19611) AJMER JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2KSGKISHANGARH18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)29
3FLPHULERA JN19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)80
4JPJAIPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)135
5GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)141
6GTJTGETOR JAGATPURA20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)146
7DODAUSA21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)196
8BKIBANDIKUI JN21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)225
9BUBASWA21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)238
10RHGRAJGARH21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)250
11AWRALWAR22:40 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)286
12KRHKHAIRTHAL23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)313
13REREWARI23:58 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)360
14CKDCHARKHI DADRI00:49 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)416
15BNWBHIWANI01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)443
16HSRHISAR02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)503
17SSASIRSA04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)584
18KNLKALANWALI04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)617
19BTIBHATINDA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)660
20GJUTGANGSAR JAITU06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)686
21KKPKOT KAPURA06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)702
22FDKFARIDKOT07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)715
23FZRFIROZPUR CANT08:00 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)747
24TWBTALWANDI08:51 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)778
25MOGAMOGA09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)802
26JGNJAGRAON09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)831
27LDHLUDHIANA JN11:15 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)871
28PGWPHAGWARA JN12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)907
29JUCJALANDHAR CITY12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)928
30BEASBEAS13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)964
31ASRAMRITSAR JN14:45 (Day 2)Destination1007

ASR AJMER EXP (19612) AMRITSAR JN to AJMER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:37 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)136
6JGNJAGRAON17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)176
7MOGAMOGA17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)205
8TWBTALWANDI18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)229
9FZRFIROZPUR CANT19:15 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)260
10FDKFARIDKOT20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)292
11KKPKOT KAPURA20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)305
12GJUTGANGSAR JAITU20:59 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)321
13BTIBHATINDA JN22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)347
14KNLKALANWALI23:04 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)390
15SSASIRSA23:32 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)423
16HSRHISAR00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)505
17BNWBHIWANI01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)565
18CKDCHARKHI DADRI02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)592
19REREWARI03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)647
20KRHKHAIRTHAL04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)695
21AWRALWAR04:37 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)721
22RHGRAJGARH05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)757
23BUBASWA05:27 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)769
24BKIBANDIKUI JN05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)782
25DODAUSA06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)811
26GTJTGETOR JAGATPURA06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)861
27GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)867
28JPJAIPUR07:30 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)872
29FLPHULERA JN08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)927
30KSGKISHANGARH09:04 (Day 2)09:06 (Day 2)978
31AIIAJMER JN10:00 (Day 2)Destination1007

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments