19609/19610 AII HW EXPRESS/HW AII EXPRESS: AJMER JN-HARIDWAR JN-AJMER JN

AII HW EXP (19609) AJMER JN to HARIDWAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2KSGKISHANGARH20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)29
3FLPHULERA JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)80
4JOBASALPUR JOBNER21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)98
5JPJAIPUR21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)135
6GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)141
7DODAUSA22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)196
8BKIBANDIKUI JN23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)225
9AWRALWAR00:13 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)286
10REREWARI01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)360
11DLIDELHI03:25 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)442
12DSADELHI SHAHDARA04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)448
13BTUBARAUT05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)497
14SMQLSHAMLI06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)536
15TPZTAPRI08:04 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)599
16RKROORKEE08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)631
17HWHARIDWAR JN10:25 (Day 2)Destination672

HW AII EXP (19610) HARIDWAR JN to AJMER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2RKROORKEE20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)42
3TPZTAPRI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)74
4SMQLSHAMLI22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)137
5BTUBARAUT23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)176
6DSADELHI SHAHDARA00:54 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)225
7DLIDELHI01:25 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)231
8REREWARI03:17 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)313
9AWRALWAR04:18 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)387
10BKIBANDIKUI JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)448
11DODAUSA05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)477
12GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)532
13JPJAIPUR07:00 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)538
14JOBASALPUR JOBNER07:41 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)575
15FLPHULERA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)593
16KSGKISHANGARH08:39 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)644
17AIIAJMER JN09:40 (Day 2)Destination672

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments