19607/19608 AII WKLY EXPRESS/AII KOAA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-AJMER JN-KOLKATA

AII WKLY EXP (19607) KOLKATA to AJMER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource11:25 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)34
3BDCBANDEL JN12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)43
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)110
5DGRDURGAPUR14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)174
6RNGRANIGANJ15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)198
7ASNASANSOL JN15:41 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)216
8DHNDHANBAD JN17:13 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)275
9PUSPHUSRO18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)320
10BRKABARKA KANA20:10 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)392
11DTODALTONGANJ23:09 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)577
12GHDGARWA ROAD23:39 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)611
13RNQRENUKUT01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)710
14CPUCHOPAN02:10 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)752
15SGRLSINGRAULI05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)816
16BEHRBEOHARI07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)965
17KMZKATNI MURWARA11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1075
18DMODAMOH13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1184
19SGOSAUGOR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1262
20MNVMUNGAOLI16:19 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1362
21ASKNASHOK NAGAR17:08 (Day 2)17:09 (Day 2)1408
22GUNAGUNA18:15 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1452
23KOTAKOTA JN22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1637
24BUDIBUNDI22:59 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1675
25CORCHITTAURGARH01:45 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1808
26BHLBHILWARA03:00 (Day 3)03:08 (Day 3)1862
27AIIAJMER JN05:30 (Day 3)Destination1994

AII KOAA EXP (19608) AJMER JN to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2BHLBHILWARA21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)132
3CORCHITTAURGARH23:00 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)186
4BUDIBUNDI01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)320
5KOTAKOTA JN02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)358
6GUNAGUNA06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)543
7ASKNASHOK NAGAR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)587
8MNVMUNGAOLI07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)633
9SGOSAUGOR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)735
10DMODAMOH12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)813
11KMZKATNI MURWARA14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)922
12BEHRBEOHARI16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1033
13SGRLSINGRAULI21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1181
14CPUCHOPAN22:43 (Day 2)23:08 (Day 2)1245
15RNQRENUKUT00:13 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1287
16GHDGARWA ROAD02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1386
17DTODALTONGANJ03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1420
18BRKABARKA KANA06:15 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1605
19PUSPHUSRO08:23 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1675
20DHNDHANBAD JN10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1723
21ASNASANSOL JN11:55 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)1781
22RNGRANIGANJ12:40 (Day 3)12:42 (Day 3)1800
23DGRDURGAPUR13:04 (Day 3)13:06 (Day 3)1823
24BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:59 (Day 3)14:01 (Day 3)1887
25BDCBANDEL JN15:13 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)1954
26NHNAIHATI JN15:40 (Day 3)15:42 (Day 3)1963
27KOAAKOLKATA17:00 (Day 3)Destination1997

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments