19601/19602 UDZ NJP EXPRESS/NJP UDZ EXPRESS: UDAIPUR CITY-NEW JALPAIGURI-UDAIPUR CITY

UDZ NJP EXP (19601) UDAIPUR CITY to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource00:20 (Day 1)0
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR00:25 (Day 1)00:27 (Day 1)5
3MVJMAVLI JN01:04 (Day 1)01:06 (Day 1)43
4KINKAPASAN01:38 (Day 1)01:40 (Day 1)79
5CORCHITTAURGARH02:15 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)115
6BHLBHILWARA03:34 (Day 1)03:39 (Day 1)169
7BJNRBIJAINAGAR04:42 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)235
8NSDNASIRABAD05:18 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)277
9AIIAJMER JN06:20 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)301
10JPJAIPUR09:00 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)435
11AWRALWAR11:31 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)586
12REREWARI12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)660
13GGNGURGAON13:36 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)711
14DECDELHI CANTT14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)728
15DLIDELHI14:45 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)742
16MBMORADABAD18:15 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)903
17LKOLUCKNOW NR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)1229
18BBKBARABANKI JN00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)1257
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1499
20DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1549
21SVSIWAN JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1618
22CPRCHHAPRA08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1679
23HJPHAJIPUR JN09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1738
24MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1792
25SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1844
26KGGKHAGARIA JN13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1929
27KIRKATIHAR JN15:15 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)2053
28KNEKISHANGANJ16:52 (Day 2)16:54 (Day 2)2149
29NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35 (Day 2)Destination2236

NJP UDZ EXPRESS (19602) NEW JALPAIGURI to UDAIPUR CITY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource08:15 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)88
3KIRKATIHAR JN11:30 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)184
4KGGKHAGARIA JN13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)308
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)393
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)445
7HJPHAJIPUR JN17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)499
8CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)558
9SVSIWAN JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)619
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)688
11GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)738
12BBKBARABANKI JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)980
13LKOLUCKNOW NR03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1008
14MBMORADABAD08:50 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1334
15DLIDELHI12:10 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1495
16DECDELHI CANTT13:00 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)1509
17GGNGURGAON13:20 (Day 2)13:21 (Day 2)1526
18REREWARI15:20 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)1577
19AWRALWAR16:20 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)1651
20JPJAIPUR18:55 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1802
21AIIAJMER JN21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1936
22NSDNASIRABAD22:21 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1960
23BJNRBIJAINAGAR22:54 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)2002
24BHLBHILWARA23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2068
25CORCHITTAURGARH01:20 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)2122
26KINKAPASAN02:27 (Day 3)02:28 (Day 3)2158
27MVJMAVLI JN03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2194
28RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR03:42 (Day 3)03:43 (Day 3)2232
29UDZUDAIPUR CITY04:05 (Day 3)Destination2236

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments