19577/19578 HAPA EXPRESS/HAPA TEN EXPRES TIRUNELVELI-HAPA-TIRUNELVELI

HAPA EXPRESS (19577) TIRUNELVELI to HAPA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource07:55 (Day 1)0
2NJTNAGER COIL TOWN09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)79
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)145
4QLNKOLLAM JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)209
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)250
6ALLPALLEPPEY13:17 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)294
7ERSERNAKULAM JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)350
8AWYALUVA14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)370
9TCRTHRISUR15:42 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)424
10SRRSHORANUR JN16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)457
11CLTKOZHIKODE18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)543
12CANKANNUR19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)632
13KGQKASARAGOD21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)718
14MAJNMANGALORE JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)769
15UDUDUPI23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)851
16KAWRKARWAR02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)1118
17MAOMADGAON03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1200
18RNRATNAGIRI08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1534
19PNVLPANVEL13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1897
20BSRVASAI ROAD15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1964
21VAPIVAPI17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)2086
22STSURAT18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2179
23AKVANKLESHWAR JN19:45 (Day 2)19:47 (Day 2)2228
24BRCVADODARA JN21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)2308
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:00 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)2407
26SUNRSURENDRANAGAR01:24 (Day 3)01:26 (Day 3)2538
27RJTRAJKOT JN03:29 (Day 3)03:34 (Day 3)2654
28HAPAHAPA04:55 (Day 3)Destination2730

HAPA TEN EXPRES (19578) HAPA to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HAPAHAPASource21:20 (Day 1)0
2RJTRAJKOT JN22:23 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)77
3SUNRSURENDRANAGAR00:17 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)193
4ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:07 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)323
5BRCVADODARA JN05:07 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)423
6AKVANKLESHWAR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)502
7STSURAT07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)552
8VAPIVAPI08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)645
9BSRVASAI ROAD11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)767
10PNVLPANVEL13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)834
11RNRATNAGIRI19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1197
12MAOMADGAON23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1531
13KAWRKARWAR00:40 (Day 3)00:42 (Day 3)1613
14UDUDUPI04:00 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)1880
15MAJNMANGALORE JN05:55 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)1961
16KGQKASARAGOD06:43 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)2013
17CANKANNUR08:10 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)2098
18CLTKOZHIKODE09:45 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)2188
19SRRSHORANUR JN11:35 (Day 3)11:45 (Day 3)2274
20TCRTHRISUR12:20 (Day 3)12:23 (Day 3)2306
21AWYALUVA13:10 (Day 3)13:12 (Day 3)2361
22ERSERNAKULAM JN13:55 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2380
23ALLPALLEPPEY15:12 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2437
24KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:00 (Day 3)16:02 (Day 3)2481
25QLNKOLLAM JN17:05 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2521
26TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:15 (Day 3)18:20 (Day 3)2586
27NJTNAGER COIL TOWN20:08 (Day 3)20:10 (Day 3)2652
28TENTIRUNELVELI22:20 (Day 3)Destination2730

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments