19571/19572 RJT PBR EXPRESS/PBR RJT EXPRES RAJKOT JN-PORBANDAR-RAJKOT JN

RJT PBR EXPRESS (19571) RAJKOT JN to PORBANDAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)6
3GDLGONDAL07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)41
4VRRVIRPUR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)57
5NUDNAVAGADH08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)71
6JLRJETALSAR JN08:45 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)77
7DJIDHORAJI09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)90
8UAUPLETA10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)109
9BHYBHAYAVADAR10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)121
10PLMPANELI MOTI10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)130
11JDHJAM JODHPUR JN10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)144
12WSJWANSJALIYA11:11 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)167
13RWORANAVAV11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)187
14PBRPORBANDAR12:00 (Day 1)Destination201

PBR RJT EXPRES (19572) PORBANDAR to RAJKOT JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2RWORANAVAV14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)13
3WSJWANSJALIYA15:06 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)33
4JDHJAM JODHPUR JN15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)56
5PLMPANELI MOTI15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)71
6BHYBHAYAVADAR15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)79
7UAUPLETA16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)92
8DJIDHORAJI16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)110
9JLRJETALSAR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)124
10NUDNAVAGADH17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)129
11VRRVIRPUR17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)143
12GDLGONDAL17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)160
13BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)195
14RJTRAJKOT JN18:45 (Day 1)Destination201

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments