19569/19570 OKHA BSB EXPRES /BSB OKHA EXPRESS: OKHA-VARANASI JN-OKHA

OKHA BSB EXPRES (19569) OKHA to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource13:45 (Day 1)0
2DWKDWARKA14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)29
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)114
4JAMJAMNAGAR16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)168
5HAPAHAPA17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)177
6RJTRAJKOT JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)253
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR20:37 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)369
8VGVIRAMGAM JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)434
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:00 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)499
10ANNDANAND JN00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)563
11BRCVADODARA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)599
12RTMRATLAM JN05:55 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)861
13NADNAGDA JN07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)902
14KOTAKOTA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1127
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1235
16GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1298
17AFAGRA FORT15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1460
18TDLTUNDLA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1483
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:55 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1712
20ALDALLAHABAD JN01:30 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1907
21JNHJANGHAI JN03:02 (Day 3)03:04 (Day 3)1966
22BOYBHADOHI03:41 (Day 3)03:43 (Day 3)1997
23BSBVARANASI JN05:30 (Day 3)Destination2041

BSB OKHA EXP (19570) VARANASI JN to OKHA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource21:55 (Day 1)0
2BOYBHADOHI22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)45
3JNHJANGHAI JN23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)76
4ALDALLAHABAD JN00:40 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)135
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:35 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)330
6TDLTUNDLA JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)559
7AFAGRA FORT07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)582
8GGCGANGAPUR CITY09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)743
9SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)807
10KOTAKOTA JN12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)915
11NADNAGDA JN15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1140
12RTMRATLAM JN16:20 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1181
13BRCVADODARA JN20:23 (Day 2)20:48 (Day 2)1443
14ANNDANAND JN21:22 (Day 2)21:24 (Day 2)1478
15ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:00 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1542
16VGVIRAMGAM JN00:27 (Day 3)00:29 (Day 3)1608
17SUNRSURENDRANAGAR01:24 (Day 3)02:16 (Day 3)1673
18RJTRAJKOT JN03:29 (Day 3)03:34 (Day 3)1789
19HAPAHAPA05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1865
20JAMJAMNAGAR05:20 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)1874
21KMBLKHAMBHALIYA06:49 (Day 3)06:51 (Day 3)1928
22DWKDWARKA08:07 (Day 3)08:09 (Day 3)2012
23OKHAOKHA09:10 (Day 3)Destination2041

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments