19567/19568 VIVEK EXPRESS: TUTICORIN-OKHA-TUTICORIN

VIVEK EXP (19567) TUTICORIN to OKHA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource22:55 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)32
3CVPKOVILPATTI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)68
4SRTSATUR00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)89
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)116
6MDUMADURAI JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)159
7DGDINDIGUL JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)225
8KRRKARUR04:27 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)299
9EDERODE JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)365
10SASALEM JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)427
11BWTBANGARAPET10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)625
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)681
13YNKYELHANKA JN11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)697
14HUPHINDUPUR13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)780
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)859
16ATPANANTAPUR14:59 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)893
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:05 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)961
18ADADONI18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1012
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD18:30 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1053
20RCRAICHUR19:14 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1082
21WADIWADI21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1189
22GRGULBARGA22:29 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1226
23SURSOLAPUR JN00:05 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1339
24PUNEPUNE JN04:55 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1602
25LNLLONAVALA06:09 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1666
26KYNKALYAN JN07:47 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1740
27BSRVASAI ROAD09:00 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)1793
28VAPIVAPI10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1915
29BLVALSAD11:08 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)1939
30STSURAT12:10 (Day 3)12:20 (Day 3)2008
31BHBHARUCH JN13:03 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)2067
32BRCVADODARA JN14:03 (Day 3)14:13 (Day 3)2137
33ANNDANAND JN14:42 (Day 3)14:44 (Day 3)2172
34NDNADIAD JN14:59 (Day 3)15:01 (Day 3)2191
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:10 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2236
36VGVIRAMGAM JN17:35 (Day 3)17:37 (Day 3)2302
37RJTRAJKOT JN20:53 (Day 3)20:58 (Day 3)2483
38JAMJAMNAGAR22:20 (Day 3)22:22 (Day 3)2568
39KMBLKHAMBHALIYA23:23 (Day 3)23:25 (Day 3)2622
40DWKDWARKA00:51 (Day 4)00:53 (Day 4)2706
41OKHAOKHA01:35 (Day 4)Destination2735

VIVEK EXPRESS (19568) OKHA to TUTICORIN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource23:55 (Day 1)0
2DWKDWARKA00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)29
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)114
4JAMJAMNAGAR03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)168
5RJTRAJKOT JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)253
6VGVIRAMGAM JN08:29 (Day 2)08:31 (Day 2)434
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:40 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)499
8NDNADIAD JN10:51 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)545
9ANNDANAND JN11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)563
10BRCVADODARA JN11:53 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)599
11BHBHARUCH JN12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)669
12STSURAT14:25 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)728
13BLVALSAD15:31 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)797
14VAPIVAPI15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)821
15BSRVASAI ROAD18:20 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)943
16KYNKALYAN JN19:42 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)995
17LNLLONAVALA21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1070
18PUNEPUNE JN22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1134
19SURSOLAPUR JN02:50 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1397
20GRGULBARGA04:50 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1510
21WADIWADI05:55 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1547
22RCRAICHUR07:18 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1654
23MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD07:58 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)1682
24ADADONI08:38 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1724
25GTLGUNTAKAL JN09:48 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1775
26ATPANANTAPUR11:53 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)1843
27DMMDHARMAVARAM JN13:00 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)1876
28HUPHINDUPUR14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)1955
29YNKYELHANKA JN16:03 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)2039
30KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM16:20 (Day 3)16:25 (Day 3)2054
31BWTBANGARAPET18:10 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)2111
32SASALEM JN22:32 (Day 3)22:35 (Day 3)2309
33EDERODE JN23:55 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 4)2371
34KRRKARUR00:57 (Day 4)01:00 (Day 4)2437
35DGDINDIGUL JN02:15 (Day 4)02:20 (Day 4)2511
36MDUMADURAI JN03:20 (Day 4)03:25 (Day 4)2576
37VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:10 (Day 4)04:12 (Day 4)2620
38SRTSATUR04:33 (Day 4)04:35 (Day 4)2647
39CVPKOVILPATTI04:55 (Day 4)04:57 (Day 4)2668
40MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI05:29 (Day 4)05:30 (Day 4)2704
41TNTUTICORIN06:45 (Day 4)Destination2735

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments