19565/19566 UTTARANCHAL EXPRESS: OKHA-DEHRADUN-OKHA

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19565) OKHA to DEHRADUN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource07:45 (Day 1)0
2DWKDWARKA08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)29
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)114
4JAMJAMNAGAR10:54 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)168
5HAPAHAPA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)177
6RJTRAJKOT JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)253
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)369
8VGVIRAMGAM JN16:07 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)434
9MSHMAHESANA JN17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)499
10UJAUNJHA18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)521
11SIDSIDDHPUR18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)534
12PNUPALANPUR JN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)564
13ABRABU ROAD20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)617
14FAFALNA21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)715
15BERBEAWAR00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)870
16AIIAJMER JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)922
17JPJAIPUR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1056
18AWRALWAR06:15 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)1207
19KRHKHAIRTHAL06:36 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)1234
20REREWARI07:50 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1281
21GGNGURGAON09:17 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)1333
22DECDELHI CANTT09:39 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)1349
23DEEDELHI S ROHILLA10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)1359
24NDLSNEW DELHI10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1365
25GZBGHAZIABAD11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1388
26MDNRMODINAGAR12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1415
27MTCMEERUT CITY12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1435
28MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1490
29DBDDEOBAND13:29 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1514
30TPZTAPRI14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1542
31RKROORKEE14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)1583
32HWHARIDWAR JN16:05 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1629
33DDNDEHRADUN19:40 (Day 2)Destination1680

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19566) DEHRADUN to OKHA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource05:50 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN07:15 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)52
3RKROORKEE08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)98
4TPZTAPRI10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)139
5DBDDEOBAND10:29 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)167
6MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)191
7MTCMEERUT CITY11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)246
8MDNRMODINAGAR11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)266
9GZBGHAZIABAD12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)293
10NDLSNEW DELHI13:10 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)316
11DEEDELHI S ROHILLA13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)322
12DECDELHI CANTT14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)331
13GGNGURGAON14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)348
14REREWARI15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)400
15KRHKHAIRTHAL15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)447
16AWRALWAR16:20 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)474
17JPJAIPUR18:55 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)625
18AIIAJMER JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)759
19BERBEAWAR22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)811
20FAFALNA00:55 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)966
21ABRABU ROAD02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1064
22PNUPALANPUR JN04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)1117
23SIDSIDDHPUR04:37 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)1147
24UJAUNJHA04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)1160
25MSHMAHESANA JN05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1182
26VGVIRAMGAM JN07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1246
27SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:19 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)1311
28RJTRAJKOT JN10:50 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1428
29HAPAHAPA12:29 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)1504
30JAMJAMNAGAR12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1512
31KMBLKHAMBHALIYA13:40 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)1567
32DWKDWARKA15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1651
33OKHAOKHA16:15 (Day 2)Destination1680

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments