19453/19454 GIMB PURI EXPRESS/PURI GIMB EXPRESS: GANDHIDHAM BG-PURI-GANDHIDHAM BG

GIMB PURI EXP (19453) GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2BCOBBHACHAU BG20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)38
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)53
4VGVIRAMGAM JN00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)236
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:10 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)301
6NDNADIAD JN03:16 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)347
7ANNDANAND JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)365
8BRCVADODARA JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)401
9STSURAT06:27 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)530
10NDBNANDURBAR10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)690
11ANAMALNER12:55 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)785
12JLJALGAON JN14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)841
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:40 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)865
14MKUMALKAPUR15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)915
15AKAKOLA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1004
16BDBADNERA JN18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1083
17WRWARDHA JN20:04 (Day 2)20:07 (Day 2)1179
18NGPNAGPUR22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1257
19GGONDIA JN23:55 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1387
20DURGDURG02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1521
21RRAIPUR JN03:10 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1558
22MSMDMAHASAMUND04:20 (Day 3)04:22 (Day 3)1611
23KBJKANTABANJI06:15 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1727
24TIGTITLAGARH07:05 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)1761
25KSNGKESINGA07:30 (Day 3)07:32 (Day 3)1774
26MNGDMUNIGUDA08:35 (Day 3)08:37 (Day 3)1846
27RGDARAYAGADA09:55 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)1900
28PVPPARVATIPURAM10:53 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)1947
29VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:15 (Day 3)12:40 (Day 3)2024
30CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:35 (Day 3)13:37 (Day 3)2094
31PSAPALASA14:45 (Day 3)14:47 (Day 3)2166
32SPTSOMPETA15:10 (Day 3)15:12 (Day 3)2198
33BAMBRAHMAPUR15:45 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2240
34CAPCHATRAPUR16:08 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2262
35BALUBALUGAN17:00 (Day 3)17:02 (Day 3)2316
36KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:05 (Day 3)18:35 (Day 3)2387
37SILSAKHI GOPAL19:17 (Day 3)19:19 (Day 3)2415
38PURIPURI19:55 (Day 3)Destination2431

PURI GIMB EXP (19454) PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource09:05 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:05 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)44
4BALUBALUGAN11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)115
5CAPCHATRAPUR12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)169
6BAMBRAHMAPUR12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)191
7SPTSOMPETA13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)233
8PSAPALASA13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)265
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)338
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN15:50 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)407
11PVPPARVATIPURAM17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)484
12RGDARAYAGADA18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)531
13MNGDMUNIGUDA19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)585
14KSNGKESINGA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)658
15TIGTITLAGARH21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)671
16KBJKANTABANJI21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)704
17MSMDMAHASAMUND23:46 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)820
18RRAIPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)873
19DURGDURG04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)910
20GGONDIA JN05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1044
21NGPNAGPUR08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1174
22WRWARDHA JN09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1253
23BDBADNERA JN11:20 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)1348
24AKAKOLA JN12:19 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)1427
25MKUMALKAPUR13:21 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)1516
26BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1566
27JLJALGAON JN15:14 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1591
28ANAMALNER16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1646
29NDBNANDURBAR18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1741
30STSURAT21:17 (Day 2)21:22 (Day 2)1902
31BRCVADODARA JN23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)2030
32ANNDANAND JN23:41 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)2066
33NDNADIAD JN23:58 (Day 2)23:59 (Day 2)2085
34ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:00 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2130
35VGVIRAMGAM JN02:25 (Day 3)02:26 (Day 3)2196
36SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G05:28 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2378
37BCOBBHACHAU BG05:49 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)2394
38GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG06:55 (Day 3)Destination2431

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments