19451/19452 GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS/BANDRA T EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-GANDHIDHAM BG-BANDRA TERMINUS

GANDHIDHAM EXP (19451) BANDRA TERMINUS to GANDHIDHAM BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)19
3VAPIVAPI02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)159
4BLVALSAD02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)183
5STSURAT04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)252
6BRCVADODARA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)381
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:05 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)481
8VGVIRAMGAM JN09:44 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)546
9SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)611
10WKRWANKANER JN12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)686
11MVIMORBI13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)714
12MALBMALIYA MIYANA15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)766
13SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G16:02 (Day 2)16:04 (Day 2)806
14BCOBBHACHAU BG16:22 (Day 2)16:24 (Day 2)822
15GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG17:20 (Day 2)Destination859

BANDRA T EXP (19452) GANDHIDHAM BG to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2BCOBBHACHAU BG07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)38
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)53
4MALBMALIYA MIYANA08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)94
5MVIMORBI09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)145
6WKRWANKANER JN10:12 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)174
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR11:21 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)248
8VGVIRAMGAM JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)314
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:50 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)379
10BRCVADODARA JN15:58 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)479
11STSURAT18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)608
12BLVALSAD19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)676
13VAPIVAPI19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)700
14BVIBORIVALI21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)840
15BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS22:25 (Day 1)Destination859

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments