19421/19422 ADI PNBE EXPRES /PNBE ADI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-PATNA JN-AHMEDABAD JN

ADI PNBE EXPRES (19421) AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN23:40 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)100
5DHDDAHOD02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)248
6RTMRATLAM JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)362
7NADNAGDA JN04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)403
8UJNUJJAIN JN05:55 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)458
9BCHBERCHHA06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)518
10SJPSHUJALPUR07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)561
11SEHSEHORE08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)603
12BIHBAIRAGARH08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)631
13BHSVIDISHA10:27 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)695
14BINABINA JN12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)780
15SGOSAUGOR13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)854
16DMODAMOH14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)932
17KTEKATNI16:25 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1043
18STASATNA17:45 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1141
19MKPMANIKPUR JN19:45 (Day 2)19:47 (Day 2)1218
20ALDALLAHABAD JN22:10 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1319
21ALYALLAHABAD CITY22:50 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1321
22GYNGYANPUR ROAD23:53 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1383
23BSBVARANASI JN01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1443
24KEIKASHI02:15 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1448
25MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN03:00 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1460
26BXRBUXAR04:31 (Day 3)04:33 (Day 3)1554
27ARAARA05:46 (Day 3)05:48 (Day 3)1622
28DNRDANAPUR07:13 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)1662
29PNBEPATNA JN07:55 (Day 3)Destination1671

PNBE ADI EXP (19422) PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)10
3ARAARA11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)50
4BXRBUXAR12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)118
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN13:47 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)212
6KEIKASHI14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)224
7BSBVARANASI JN15:25 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)229
8GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)289
9ALYALLAHABAD CITY19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)351
10ALDALLAHABAD JN19:25 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)353
11MKPMANIKPUR JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)454
12STASATNA00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)531
13KTEKATNI01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)629
14DMODAMOH03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)740
15SGOSAUGOR04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)818
16BINABINA JN07:00 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)892
17BHSVIDISHA08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)977
18BIHBAIRAGARH10:00 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)1041
19SEHSEHORE10:22 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)1069
20SJPSHUJALPUR11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1111
21BCHBERCHHA11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1154
22UJNUJJAIN JN12:55 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1214
23NADNAGDA JN14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1269
24RTMRATLAM JN15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1310
25DHDDAHOD16:50 (Day 2)16:52 (Day 2)1424
26BRCVADODARA JN20:10 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1572
27ANNDANAND JN21:12 (Day 2)21:13 (Day 2)1608
28NDNADIAD JN21:29 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1626
29ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:45 (Day 2)Destination1671

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments