19419/19420 MAS ADI EXPRESS/ADI CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-AHMEDABAD JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419) CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)69
3RURENIGUNTA JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)141
4KOUKODURU23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)182
5RJPRAZAMPETA23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)216
6HXCUDDAPAH00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)266
7YAYERRAGUNTLA01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)305
8TUTADIPATRI02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)375
9GYGOOTY03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)423
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)451
11ADADONI05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)503
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)544
13RCRAICHUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)572
14YGYADGIR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)641
15WADIWADI09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)679
16SURSOLAPUR JN12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)829
17PUNEPUNE JN17:20 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1092
18PNVLPANVEL20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1212
19BSRVASAI ROAD22:20 (Day 2)22:27 (Day 2)1280
20BORBOISAR23:08 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1331
21VAPIVAPI23:57 (Day 2)23:59 (Day 2)1402
22STSURAT01:22 (Day 3)01:27 (Day 3)1495
23BRCVADODARA JN03:08 (Day 3)03:13 (Day 3)1624
24ANNDANAND JN04:03 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1659
25NDNADIAD JN04:20 (Day 3)04:22 (Day 3)1678
26ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:35 (Day 3)Destination1723

ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420) AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource09:40 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)100
5STSURAT13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)229
6VAPIVAPI15:02 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)322
7BORBOISAR15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)393
8BSRVASAI ROAD16:50 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)444
9PNVLPANVEL18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)511
10PUNEPUNE JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)631
11SURSOLAPUR JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)895
12WADIWADI04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1044
13YGYADGIR05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1083
14RCRAICHUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1152
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1180
16ADADONI07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1221
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:00 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1273
18GYGOOTY08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1301
19TUTADIPATRI09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1349
20YAYERRAGUNTLA10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1418
21HXCUDDAPAH10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1457
22RJPRAZAMPETA11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1508
23KOUKODURU12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1542
24RURENIGUNTA JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1582
25AJJARAKKONAM15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1655
26PERPERAMBUR16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1718
27MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:10 (Day 2)Destination1723

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments