19417/19418 ADI ALD EXPRESS/ALD ADI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-ALLAHABAD JN-AHMEDABAD JN

ADI ALD EXPRESS (19417) AHMEDABAD JN to ALLAHABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN14:41 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN15:42 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT17:35 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)229
7NDBNANDURBAR20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)389
8ANAMALNER23:02 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)485
9JLJALGAON JN00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)540
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)564
11KNWKHANDWA02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)688
12ETITARSI JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)871
13PPIPIPARIYA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)938
14NUNARSINGHPUR08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)1032
15JBPJABALPUR09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1116
16KTEKATNI11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1207
17MYRMAIHAR12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1270
18STASATNA12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1305
19MKPMANIKPUR JN14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1383
20ALDALLAHABAD JN16:40 (Day 2)Destination1483

ALD ADI EXP (19418) ALLAHABAD JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2MKPMANIKPUR JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)101
3STASATNA00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)178
4MYRMAIHAR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)214
5KTEKATNI01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)276
6JBPJABALPUR03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)367
7NUNARSINGHPUR04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)451
8PPIPIPARIYA05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)545
9ETITARSI JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)612
10KNWKHANDWA11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)796
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:25 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)919
12JLJALGAON JN14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)943
13ANAMALNER16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)999
14NDBNANDURBAR18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1094
15STSURAT21:03 (Day 2)21:08 (Day 2)1254
16BHBHARUCH JN21:51 (Day 2)21:53 (Day 2)1313
17BRCVADODARA JN22:55 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1383
18ANNDANAND JN23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1419
19NDNADIAD JN23:57 (Day 2)23:59 (Day 2)1437
20ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:10 (Day 3)Destination1483

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments