19415/19416 ADI SVDK EXPRES /SVDK ADI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-AHMEDABAD JN

ADI SVDK EXPRES (19415) AHMEDABAD JN to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)26
3MSHMAHESANA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)89
4PNUPALANPUR JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)154
5ABRABU ROAD23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)207
6FAFALNA01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)305
7RANIRANI01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)320
8MJMARWAR JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)372
9BERBEAWAR03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)459
10AIIAJMER JN05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)512
11KSGKISHANGARH05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)541
12FLPHULERA JN06:37 (Day 2)06:39 (Day 2)592
13JPJAIPUR07:35 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)646
14GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)652
15DODAUSA08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)708
16BKIBANDIKUI JN09:10 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)737
17AWRALWAR10:17 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)797
18KRHKHAIRTHAL10:37 (Day 2)10:39 (Day 2)824
19REREWARI11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)871
20BNWBHIWANI13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)954
21HSRHISAR14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1014
22SSASIRSA15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1095
23BTIBHATINDA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1171
24FZRFIROZPUR CANT19:45 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1258
25JUCJALANDHAR CITY22:15 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1376
26BEASBEAS23:12 (Day 2)23:14 (Day 2)1412
27ASRAMRITSAR JN23:55 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 3)1454
28PTKPATHANKOT02:30 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1561
29JATJAMMU TAWI04:55 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1661
30UHPUDHAMPUR06:05 (Day 3)06:07 (Day 3)1714
31SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA06:50 (Day 3)Destination1739

SVDK ADI EXP (19416) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource10:30 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI12:10 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)78
4PTKPATHANKOT14:05 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)178
5ASRAMRITSAR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)285
6BEASBEAS18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)327
7JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:05 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)364
8FZRFIROZPUR CANT22:30 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)481
9BTIBHATINDA JN00:50 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)568
10SSASIRSA02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)644
11HSRHISAR03:40 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)726
12BNWBHIWANI04:55 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)786
13REREWARI07:30 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)868
14KRHKHAIRTHAL08:59 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)916
15AWRALWAR09:24 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)942
16BKIBANDIKUI JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1003
17DODAUSA10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)1032
18GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR11:14 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)1088
19JPJAIPUR11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1093
20FLPHULERA JN12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)1148
21KSGKISHANGARH13:14 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)1199
22AIIAJMER JN14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1228
23BERBEAWAR14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1280
24MJMARWAR JN16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1367
25RANIRANI17:04 (Day 2)17:06 (Day 2)1419
26FAFALNA17:22 (Day 2)17:24 (Day 2)1434
27ABRABU ROAD19:00 (Day 2)19:13 (Day 2)1533
28PNUPALANPUR JN20:35 (Day 2)20:37 (Day 2)1585
29MSHMAHESANA JN21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1650
30SBISABARMATI JN23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1713
31ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:55 (Day 2)Destination1739

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments