19413/19414 KOLKATA EXPRESS/KOAA ADI EXPRES AHMEDABAD JN-KOLKATA-AHMEDABAD JN

KOLKATA EXPRESS (19413) AHMEDABAD JN to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN06:22 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)7
3MSHMAHESANA JN07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)70
4UJAUNJHA08:24 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)91
5SIDSIDDHPUR08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)105
6PNUPALANPUR JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)135
7ABRABU ROAD10:27 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)187
8SOHSIROHI ROAD11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)231
9FAFALNA12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)286
10MJMARWAR JN13:08 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)353
11BERBEAWAR14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)440
12AIIAJMER JN15:55 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)492
13BHLBHILWARA18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)624
14CORCHITTAURGARH19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)678
15NMHNIMACH20:51 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)734
16MDSMANDASOR21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)783
17RTMRATLAM JN23:25 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)867
18NADNAGDA JN00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)908
19UJNUJJAIN JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)963
20BPLBHOPAL JN06:45 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1147
21BINABINA JN09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1285
22SGOSAUGOR10:57 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1360
23DMODAMOH12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1437
24KMZKATNI MURWARA14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1546
25SGRLSINGRAULI21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1806
26CPUCHOPAN22:43 (Day 2)23:08 (Day 2)1869
27GHDGARWA ROAD02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)2011
28DTODALTONGANJ03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2044
29BRKABARKA KANA06:15 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2229
30PUSPHUSRO08:23 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2301
31DHNDHANBAD JN10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)2347
32ASNASANSOL JN11:58 (Day 3)12:03 (Day 3)2406
33DGRDURGAPUR12:35 (Day 3)12:37 (Day 3)2448
34KOAAKOLKATA15:15 (Day 3)Destination2608

KOAA ADI EXPRES (19414) KOLKATA to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource13:10 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)161
3ASNASANSOL JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)203
4DHNDHANBAD JN17:13 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)262
5PUSPHUSRO18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)307
6BRKABARKA KANA20:10 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)379
7DTODALTONGANJ23:09 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)565
8GHDGARWA ROAD23:39 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)598
9CPUCHOPAN02:10 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)739
10SGRLSINGRAULI05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)803
11KMZKATNI MURWARA11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1062
12DMODAMOH13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1171
13SGOSAUGOR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1249
14BINABINA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1323
15BPLBHOPAL JN19:55 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1462
16UJNUJJAIN JN23:00 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1645
17NADNAGDA JN00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1700
18RTMRATLAM JN01:15 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1741
19MDSMANDASOR02:59 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1825
20NMHNIMACH03:40 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1874
21CORCHITTAURGARH05:25 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1930
22BHLBHILWARA06:30 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1984
23AIIAJMER JN08:55 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)2116
24BERBEAWAR10:14 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2168
25MJMARWAR JN12:00 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2256
26FAFALNA13:03 (Day 3)13:04 (Day 3)2322
27SOHSIROHI ROAD14:01 (Day 3)14:02 (Day 3)2377
28ABRABU ROAD14:42 (Day 3)14:52 (Day 3)2421
29PNUPALANPUR JN16:16 (Day 3)16:17 (Day 3)2474
30SIDSIDDHPUR16:42 (Day 3)16:43 (Day 3)2504
31UJAUNJHA16:56 (Day 3)16:57 (Day 3)2517
32MSHMAHESANA JN17:18 (Day 3)17:19 (Day 3)2539
33SBISABARMATI JN18:43 (Day 3)18:44 (Day 3)2602
34ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:15 (Day 3)Destination2608

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments