19411/19412 AJMER INTERCITY /INTERCITY EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-AJMER JN-AHMEDABAD JN

AJMER INTERCITY (19411) AHMEDABAD JN to AJMER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN09:32 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)7
3MSHMAHESANA JN10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)70
4UJAUNJHA10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)91
5SIDSIDDHPUR11:11 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)105
6PNUPALANPUR JN12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)135
7ABRABU ROAD13:05 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)187
8SOHSIROHI ROAD13:57 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)231
9FAFALNA15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)286
10MJMARWAR JN16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)353
11BERBEAWAR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)440
12AIIAJMER JN18:50 (Day 1)Destination492

INTERCITY EXP (19412) AJMER JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2BERBEAWAR07:07 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)53
3MJMARWAR JN08:22 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)140
4FAFALNA09:19 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)207
5SOHSIROHI ROAD10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)262
6ABRABU ROAD11:33 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)306
7PNUPALANPUR JN12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)358
8SIDSIDDHPUR13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)388
9UJAUNJHA13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)402
10MSHMAHESANA JN14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)423
11SBISABARMATI JN14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)486
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN15:35 (Day 1)Destination492

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments