19409/19410 GORAKHPUR EXPRESS/GKP ADI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-GORAKHPUR JN-AHMEDABAD JN

GORAKHPUR EXP (19409) AHMEDABAD JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN11:52 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)7
3MSHMAHESANA JN13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)70
4PNUPALANPUR JN14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)135
5ABRABU ROAD15:42 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)187
6FAFALNA17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)286
7AIIAJMER JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)492
8KSGKISHANGARH21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)521
9JPJAIPUR23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)627
10GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)632
11DODAUSA00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)688
12BKIBANDIKUI JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)717
13BTEBHARATPUR JN02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)814
14AHACHHNERA JN02:40 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)842
15MTJMATHURA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)876
16HTCHATHRAS CITY05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)918
17SKASIKANDRA RAO05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)952
18KSJKASGANJ06:20 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)981
19GWAGANJ DUNDWARA07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1014
20FBDFARRUKHABAD08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1089
21KJNKANNAUJ09:44 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)1148
22CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1226
23CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:50 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1228
24LKOLUCKNOW NR13:55 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1302
25BBKBARABANKI JN15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1330
26GDGONDA JN16:35 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1419
27BSTBASTI18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1508
28KLDKHALILABAD18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1538
29GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:45 (Day 2)Destination1573

GKP ADI EXP (19410) GORAKHPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)65
4GDGONDA JN07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)154
5BBKBARABANKI JN09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)243
6LKOLUCKNOW NR10:05 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)271
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)345
8CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)347
9KJNKANNAUJ13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)425
10FBDFARRUKHABAD15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)484
11GWAGANJ DUNDWARA16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)560
12KSJKASGANJ16:55 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)592
13SKASIKANDRA RAO17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)621
14HTCHATHRAS CITY17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)655
15MTJMATHURA JN19:20 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)697
16AHACHHNERA JN20:20 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)732
17BTEBHARATPUR JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)759
18BKIBANDIKUI JN23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)856
19DODAUSA23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)885
20GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)941
21JPJAIPUR01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)946
22KSGKISHANGARH02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)1052
23AIIAJMER JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1081
24FAFALNA06:59 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)1287
25ABRABU ROAD08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1386
26PNUPALANPUR JN10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)1438
27MSHMAHESANA JN11:34 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)1504
28SBISABARMATI JN12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1566
29ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:30 (Day 2)Destination1573

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments