19407/19408 ADI VARANASI EXPRESS/BSB ADI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-VARANASI JN-AHMEDABAD JN

ADI VARANASI EX (19407) AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN21:17 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)7
3MSHMAHESANA JN22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)70
4PNUPALANPUR JN23:59 (Day 1)00:04 (Day 2)135
5ABRABU ROAD01:08 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)187
6FAFALNA03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)286
7MJMARWAR JN04:07 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)353
8AIIAJMER JN06:20 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)492
9JPJAIPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)627
10AWRALWAR11:31 (Day 2)11:34 (Day 2)778
11REREWARI12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)852
12GGNGURGAON13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)903
13DECDELHI CANTT14:04 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)920
14DLIDELHI14:45 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)934
15MBMORADABAD18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1095
16BEBAREILLY19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1186
17LKOLUCKNOW NR23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1421
18NHHNIHALGARH01:16 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1510
19SLNSULTANPUR02:05 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1560
20JOPJAUNPUR CITY03:33 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1646
21BSBVARANASI JN05:40 (Day 3)Destination1704

BSB ADI EXP (19408) VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2JOPJAUNPUR CITY16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)58
3SLNSULTANPUR17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)144
4NHHNIHALGARH18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)194
5LKOLUCKNOW NR21:10 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)284
6BEBAREILLY01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)519
7MBMORADABAD03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)609
8DLIDELHI06:20 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)770
9DECDELHI CANTT07:09 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)784
10GGNGURGAON07:26 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)801
11REREWARI08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)852
12AWRALWAR09:24 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)927
13JPJAIPUR11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1077
14AIIAJMER JN14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1212
15MJMARWAR JN16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1352
16FAFALNA17:22 (Day 2)17:24 (Day 2)1418
17ABRABU ROAD19:00 (Day 2)19:13 (Day 2)1517
18PNUPALANPUR JN20:35 (Day 2)20:37 (Day 2)1569
19MSHMAHESANA JN21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1635
20SBISABARMATI JN23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1697
21ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:55 (Day 2)Destination1702

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments