19403/19404 SULTANPUR EXPRESS/SLN ADI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-SULTANPUR-AHMEDABAD JN

SULTANPUR EXP (19403) AHMEDABAD JN to SULTANPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN06:22 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)6
3MSHMAHESANA JN07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)68
4PNUPALANPUR JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)133
5ABRABU ROAD10:27 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)186
6FAFALNA12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)285
7MJMARWAR JN13:08 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)351
8AIIAJMER JN15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)491
9JPJAIPUR18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)626
10AWRALWAR20:27 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)776
11REREWARI22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)851
12GGNGURGAON22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)902
13DECDELHI CANTT23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)919
14DLIDELHI23:45 (Day 1)00:35 (Day 2)933
15MBMORADABAD03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1094
16BEBAREILLY05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1184
17LKOLUCKNOW NR09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1419
18NHHNIHALGARH10:57 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)1509
19MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA11:14 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)1529
20SLNSULTANPUR12:05 (Day 2)Destination1559

SLN ADI EXP (19404) SULTANPUR to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SLNSULTANPURSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)32
3NHHNIHALGARH18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)51
4LKOLUCKNOW NR21:10 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)140
5BEBAREILLY01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)375
6MBMORADABAD02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)466
7DLIDELHI06:20 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)627
8DECDELHI CANTT07:09 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)641
9GGNGURGAON07:26 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)658
10REREWARI08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)709
11AWRALWAR09:24 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)783
12JPJAIPUR11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)934
13AIIAJMER JN14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1068
14MJMARWAR JN16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1208
15FAFALNA17:22 (Day 2)17:24 (Day 2)1275
16ABRABU ROAD19:00 (Day 2)19:13 (Day 2)1373
17PNUPALANPUR JN20:35 (Day 2)20:37 (Day 2)1426
18MSHMAHESANA JN21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1491
19SBISABARMATI JN23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1554
20ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:55 (Day 2)Destination1559

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments