19401/19402 ADI LUCKNOW EXPRESS/LKO ADI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-LUCKNOW NR-AHMEDABAD JN

ADI LUCKNOW EXP (19401) AHMEDABAD JN to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2MSHMAHESANA JN13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)68
3PNUPALANPUR JN14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)133
4ABRABU ROAD15:42 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)186
5SOHSIROHI ROAD16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)230
6FAFALNA17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)285
7RANIRANI17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)300
8MJMARWAR JN18:28 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)351
9BERBEAWAR19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)439
10AIIAJMER JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)491
11KSGKISHANGARH21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)520
12FLPHULERA JN22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)571
13JPJAIPUR23:20 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)626
14GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)631
15BKIBANDIKUI JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)716
16BTEBHARATPUR JN02:21 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)813
17AHACHHNERA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)840
18MTJMATHURA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)875
19MRTMATHURA CANT05:19 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)877
20HTCHATHRAS CITY05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)917
21KSJKASGANJ07:27 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)980
22FBDFARRUKHABAD09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1088
23KJNKANNAUJ10:46 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)1147
24CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ12:15 (Day 2)12:23 (Day 2)1225
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:35 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1227
26ONUNNAO JN13:17 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)1245
27LKOLUCKNOW NR14:25 (Day 2)Destination1301

LKO ADI EXP (19402) LUCKNOW NR to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)57
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:30 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)74
4CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)77
5KJNKANNAUJ01:54 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)155
6FBDFARRUKHABAD03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)213
7KSJKASGANJ04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)321
8HTCHATHRAS CITY05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)384
9MRTMATHURA CANT06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)424
10MTJMATHURA JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)426
11AHACHHNERA JN08:25 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)461
12BTEBHARATPUR JN09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)488
13BKIBANDIKUI JN12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)585
14GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR13:52 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)670
15JPJAIPUR14:10 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)676
16FLPHULERA JN15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)730
17KSGKISHANGARH15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)781
18AIIAJMER JN17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)810
19BERBEAWAR18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)863
20MJMARWAR JN19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)950
21RANIRANI20:06 (Day 2)20:08 (Day 2)1002
22FAFALNA20:20 (Day 2)20:22 (Day 2)1017
23SOHSIROHI ROAD21:06 (Day 2)21:08 (Day 2)1072
24ABRABU ROAD22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1115
25PNUPALANPUR JN23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1168
26MSHMAHESANA JN01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)1233
27ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:10 (Day 3)Destination1301

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments