19325/19326 IND AMRITSAR EXPRESS/ASR INDB EXPRES INDORE JN BG-AMRITSAR JN-INDORE JN BG

IND AMRITSAR EX (19325) INDORE JN BG to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)39
3MKCMAKSI17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)75
4BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)192
5RTARUTHIYAI20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)269
6GUNAGUNA21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)289
7SVPISHIVPURI23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)391
8GWLGWALIOR03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)517
9AGCAGRA CANTT06:15 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)635
10RKMRAJA KI MANDI06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)639
11MTJMATHURA JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)689
12FDBFARIDABAD10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)802
13NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:10 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)822
14GZBGHAZIABAD12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)853
15MTCMEERUT CITY12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)900
16MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR13:34 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)955
17DBDDEOBAND13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)979
18SRESAHARANPUR15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1014
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:25 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1095
20SIRSIRHIND JN17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1148
21LDHLUDHIANA JN18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1209
22JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1265
23BEASBEAS20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1302
24ASRAMRITSAR JN21:05 (Day 2)Destination1344

ASR INDB EXPRES (19326) AMRITSAR JN to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource23:15 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)136
5SIRSIRHIND JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)196
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)250
7SRESAHARANPUR05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)331
8DBDDEOBAND06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)365
9MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)389
10MTCMEERUT CITY07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)444
11GZBGHAZIABAD08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)492
12NZMH NIZAMUDDIN09:45 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)515
13FDBFARIDABAD10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)535
14MTJMATHURA JN11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)648
15RKMRAJA KI MANDI12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)698
16AGCAGRA CANTT12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)702
17GWLGWALIOR14:50 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)820
18SVPISHIVPURI16:47 (Day 2)16:52 (Day 2)946
19GUNAGUNA19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1048
20RTARUTHIYAI20:00 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1068
21BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH21:32 (Day 2)21:34 (Day 2)1145
22MKCMAKSI00:45 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)1262
23DWXDEWAS01:22 (Day 3)01:24 (Day 3)1298
24INDBINDORE JN BG03:00 (Day 3)Destination1337

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments