19323/19324 INTERCITY EXPRESS/INDB INTERCITY INDORE JN BG-HABIBGANJ-INDORE JN BG

INTERCITY EXP (19323) INDORE JN BG to HABIBGANJ

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS07:21 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)39
3MKCMAKSI08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)75
4SJPSHUJALPUR08:52 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)138
5SEHSEHORE09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)179
6BIHBAIRAGARH10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)208
7BPLBHOPAL JN10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)218
8HBJHABIBGANJ11:15 (Day 1)Destination224

INDB INTERCITY (19324) HABIBGANJ to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HBJHABIBGANJSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2BPLBHOPAL JN17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)7
3BIHBAIRAGARH17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)17
4SEHSEHORE18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)45
5SJPSHUJALPUR18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)87
6MKCMAKSI19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)149
7DWXDEWAS20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)185
8INDBINDORE JN BG21:20 (Day 1)Destination224

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments