19313/19314 INDB RJPB EXPRESS/INDORE EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-RJNDR NGR BIHAR-INDORE JN BG

INDB RJPB EXP (19313) INDORE JN BG to RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN15:20 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)80
4SJPSHUJALPUR17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)183
5BPLBHOPAL JN18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)263
6BINABINA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)402
7LARLALITPUR21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)464
8JHSJHANSI JN23:12 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)554
9ORAIORAI00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)668
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)774
11LKOLUCKNOW NR05:25 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)848
12SLNSULTANPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)987
13JOPJAUNPUR CITY09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)1073
14BSBVARANASI JN11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1131
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN12:30 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1147
16PNBEPATNA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1359
17RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR17:05 (Day 2)Destination1361

INDORE EXPRESS (19314) RJNDR NGR BIHAR to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2PNBEPATNA JN11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)3
3MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN15:02 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)215
4BSBVARANASI JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)231
5JOPJAUNPUR CITY16:51 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)289
6SLNSULTANPUR18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)375
7LKOLUCKNOW NR22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)514
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)588
9ORAIORAI02:15 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)694
10JHSJHANSI JN04:25 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)808
11LARLALITPUR05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)898
12BINABINA JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)960
13BPLBHOPAL JN09:35 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1099
14SJPSHUJALPUR11:04 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1179
15UJNUJJAIN JN12:45 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1282
16DWXDEWAS13:52 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)1323
17INDBINDORE JN BG15:20 (Day 2)Destination1361

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments