19309/19310 GNC INDORE EXPRESS/INDORE GNC EXPRESS: GANDHINAGAR CAP-INDORE JN BG-GANDHINAGAR CAP

GNC INDORE EXP (19309) GANDHINAGAR CAP to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNCGANDHINAGAR CAPSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2KHDBKHODIYAR18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)13
3CLDYCHANDLODIYA18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)23
4SBTSABARMATI JN19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)28
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:25 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)34
6MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)62
7NDNADIAD JN20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)79
8ANNDANAND JN20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)98
9BRCVADODARA JN21:37 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)134
10DRLDEROL22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)184
11GDAGODHRA JN23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)207
12DHDDAHOD00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)282
13MGNMEGHNAGAR00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)315
14RTMRATLAM JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)395
15KUHKHACHROD02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)423
16NADNAGDA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)436
17UJNUJJAIN JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)491
18DWXDEWAS04:55 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)532
19INDBINDORE JN BG06:30 (Day 2)Destination571

INDORE GNC EXP (19310) INDORE JN BG to GANDHINAGAR CAP

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)80
4NADNAGDA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)135
5KUHKHACHROD01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)148
6RTMRATLAM JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)176
7MGNMEGHNAGAR03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)256
8DHDDAHOD03:52 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)289
9GDAGODHRA JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)364
10DRLDEROL05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)387
11BRCVADODARA JN06:26 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)438
12ANNDANAND JN07:24 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)473
13NDNADIAD JN07:41 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)492
14MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)509
15ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)537
16SBTSABARMATI JN09:07 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)543
17CLDYCHANDLODIYA09:19 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)548
18KHDBKHODIYAR09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)558
19GNCGANDHINAGAR CAP10:05 (Day 2)Destination571

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments