19307/19308 CHANDIGARH EXPRESS/CDG INDB EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-CHANDIGARH-INDORE JN BG

CHANDIGARH EXP (19307) INDORE JN BG to CHANDIGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS06:16 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN07:25 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)80
4MKCMAKSI09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)121
5SFYSHAJAPUR09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)149
6BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)237
7RTARUTHIYAI13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)314
8GUNAGUNA13:55 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)335
9SVPISHIVPURI16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)437
10GWLGWALIOR19:15 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)562
11MRAMORENA19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)601
12AGCAGRA CANTT21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)681
13MTJMATHURA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)734
14FDBFARIDABAD00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)847
15NZMH NIZAMUDDIN00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)868
16NDLSNEW DELHI01:15 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)875
17PNPPANIPAT JN03:53 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)964
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1073
19CDGCHANDIGARH06:45 (Day 2)Destination1141

CDG INDB EXP (19308) CHANDIGARH to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN19:58 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)68
3PNPPANIPAT JN21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)177
4NDLSNEW DELHI23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)266
5NZMH NIZAMUDDIN23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)274
6FDBFARIDABAD00:09 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)294
7MTJMATHURA JN01:35 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)407
8AGCAGRA CANTT02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)461
9MRAMORENA03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)541
10GWLGWALIOR05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)579
11SVPISHIVPURI07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)705
12GUNAGUNA09:30 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)807
13RTARUTHIYAI10:06 (Day 2)10:11 (Day 2)827
14BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)904
15SFYSHAJAPUR12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)993
16MKCMAKSI14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)1021
17UJNUJJAIN JN14:50 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1062
18DWXDEWAS16:03 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1102
19INDBINDORE JN BG17:35 (Day 2)Destination1141

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments