19301/19302 YESHVANTPUR EXPRESS/YPR INDB EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-YESVANTPUR JN-INDORE JN BG

YESHVANTPUR EXP (19301) INDORE JN BG to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)80
4MKCMAKSI23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)121
5BCHBERCHHA23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)140
6SJPSHUJALPUR00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)183
7BIHBAIRAGARH01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)253
8BPLBHOPAL JN01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)263
9HBJHABIBGANJ01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)269
10ETITARSI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)355
11BZUBETUL05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)462
12NRKRNARKHER07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)566
13CNDBCHANDUR BAZAR09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)662
14NAVINEW AMRAVATI09:52 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)698
15AKAKOLA JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)783
16WHMWASHIM12:50 (Day 2)12:51 (Day 2)862
17HNLHINGOLI DECCAN13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)910
18PAUPURNA JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)990
19NEDH SAHIB NANDED16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1021
20MUEMUDKHED17:20 (Day 2)17:22 (Day 2)1043
21NZBNIZAMABAD18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1132
22KMCKAMAREDDI19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1183
23MJFMALKAJGIRI21:44 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1288
24KCGKACHEGUDA22:20 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1297
25MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR00:13 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1403
26GWDGADWAL01:20 (Day 3)01:21 (Day 3)1478
27KRNTKURNOOL TOWN02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1533
28GYGOOTY05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1642
29DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:15 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1732
30YNKYELHANKA JN10:33 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)1894
31YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:15 (Day 3)Destination1907

YPR INDB EXP (19302) YESVANTPUR JN to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2YNKYELHANKA JN11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)13
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)175
4GYGOOTY16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)266
5KRNTKURNOOL TOWN19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)374
6GWDGADWAL20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)430
7MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)505
8KCGKACHEGUDA23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)610
9MJFMALKAJGIRI00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)619
10KMCKAMAREDDI01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)724
11NZBNIZAMABAD03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)776
12MUEMUDKHED05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)864
13NEDH SAHIB NANDED06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)887
14PAUPURNA JN07:30 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)917
15HNLHINGOLI DECCAN09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)997
16WHMWASHIM10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1046
17AKAKOLA JN12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1124
18NAVINEW AMRAVATI14:27 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1212
19CNDBCHANDUR BAZAR15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1248
20NRKRNARKHER17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1344
21BZUBETUL18:50 (Day 2)18:51 (Day 2)1449
22ETITARSI JN21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1555
23HBJHABIBGANJ22:36 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)1641
24BPLBHOPAL JN23:25 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1647
25BIHBAIRAGARH23:52 (Day 2)23:53 (Day 2)1657
26SJPSHUJALPUR00:52 (Day 3)00:53 (Day 3)1727
27BCHBERCHHA01:39 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)1770
28MKCMAKSI02:00 (Day 3)02:02 (Day 3)1790
29UJNUJJAIN JN03:10 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1831
30DWXDEWAS04:12 (Day 3)04:14 (Day 3)1871
31INDBINDORE JN BG05:15 (Day 3)Destination1910

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments