19269/19270 PBR MOTIHARI EXPRESS/PBR EXPRESS: PORBANDAR-MUZAFFARPUR JN-PORBANDAR

PBR MOTIHARI EX (19269) PORBANDAR to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2BNVDBHANVAD16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)53
3JAMJAMNAGAR18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)132
4RJTRAJKOT JN19:28 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)217
5WKRWANKANER JN20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)259
6SUNRSURENDRANAGAR21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)333
7VGVIRAMGAM JN23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)398
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN00:20 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)464
9PNUPALANPUR JN04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)597
10ABRABU ROAD05:32 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)649
11MJMARWAR JN08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)815
12AIIAJMER JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)954
13JPJAIPUR13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1089
14BKIBANDIKUI JN14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1179
15AWRALWAR15:40 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)1240
16REREWARI17:30 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1314
17GGNGURGAON18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1365
18DECDELHI CANTT19:03 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1382
19DEEDELHI S ROHILLA19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1392
20DLIDELHI20:00 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1396
21MBMORADABAD23:50 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1557
22BEBAREILLY01:22 (Day 3)01:27 (Day 3)1648
23SPNSHAHJEHANPUR02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1718
24LKOLUCKNOW NR05:15 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1883
25GDGONDA JN08:00 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)2007
26GKPGORAKHPUR JN10:50 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2161
27BUGBAGAHA14:07 (Day 3)14:09 (Day 3)2269
28NKENARKATIAGANJ JN14:51 (Day 3)14:56 (Day 3)2311
29BTHBETTIAH15:30 (Day 3)15:32 (Day 3)2348
30SGLSAGAULI JN15:53 (Day 3)15:55 (Day 3)2370
31BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI16:11 (Day 3)16:16 (Day 3)2391
32MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN18:10 (Day 3)Destination2470

PBR EXPRESS (19270) MUZAFFARPUR JN to PORBANDAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)80
3SGLSAGAULI JN17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)101
4BTHBETTIAH17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)123
5NKENARKATIAGANJ JN18:22 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)160
6BUGBAGAHA19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)201
7GKPGORAKHPUR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)310
8GDGONDA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)464
9LKOLUCKNOW NR04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)588
10SPNSHAHJEHANPUR06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)753
11BEBAREILLY08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)823
12MBMORADABAD09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)914
13DLIDELHI12:40 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1075
14DEEDELHI S ROHILLA13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1079
15DECDELHI CANTT13:29 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1089
16GGNGURGAON13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1106
17REREWARI14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)1157
18AWRALWAR15:54 (Day 2)15:57 (Day 2)1231
19BKIBANDIKUI JN16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1291
20JPJAIPUR18:15 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1382
21AIIAJMER JN21:15 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1516
22MJMARWAR JN23:57 (Day 2)23:59 (Day 2)1656
23ABRABU ROAD02:35 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1821
24PNUPALANPUR JN04:10 (Day 3)04:12 (Day 3)1874
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:15 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)2007
26VGVIRAMGAM JN09:06 (Day 3)09:08 (Day 3)2072
27SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:11 (Day 3)10:13 (Day 3)2138
28WKRWANKANER JN11:12 (Day 3)11:14 (Day 3)2212
29RJTRAJKOT JN12:32 (Day 3)12:37 (Day 3)2254
30JAMJAMNAGAR14:05 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2339
31BNVDBHANVAD16:07 (Day 3)16:09 (Day 3)2418
32PBRPORBANDAR17:20 (Day 3)Destination2470

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments