19261/19262 PORBANDAR EXPRESS/KOCHUVELI EXPRESS: KOCHUVELI-PORBANDAR-KOCHUVELI

PORBANDAR EXP (19261) KOCHUVELI to PORBANDAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource11:00 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)100
4ALLPALLEPPEY13:17 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)143
5ERSERNAKULAM JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)200
6TCRTHRISUR15:42 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)274
7SRRSHORANUR JN16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)307
8TIRTIRUR17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)352
9CLTKOZHIKODE18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)392
10CANKANNUR19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)482
11KGQKASARAGOD21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)567
12MAJNMANGALORE JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)619
13UDUDUPI23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)700
14KAWRKARWAR02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)967
15MAOMADGAON03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1049
16RNRATNAGIRI08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1384
17PNVLPANVEL13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1746
18BSRVASAI ROAD15:10 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1813
19STSURAT18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2028
20AKVANKLESHWAR JN19:45 (Day 2)19:47 (Day 2)2078
21BRCVADODARA JN21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)2157
22ANNDANAND JN21:46 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)2193
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:00 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)2257
24VGVIRAMGAM JN00:27 (Day 3)00:29 (Day 3)2322
25SUNRSURENDRANAGAR01:24 (Day 3)01:26 (Day 3)2387
26RJTRAJKOT JN03:29 (Day 3)03:34 (Day 3)2504
27HAPAHAPA04:55 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2580
28JAMJAMNAGAR05:32 (Day 3)05:37 (Day 3)2588
29WSJWANSJALIYA07:20 (Day 3)07:22 (Day 3)2686
30PBRPORBANDAR08:30 (Day 3)Destination2720

KOCHUVELI EXP (19262) PORBANDAR to KOCHUVELI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2WSJWANSJALIYA18:53 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)34
3JAMJAMNAGAR21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)132
4HAPAHAPA21:12 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)141
5RJTRAJKOT JN22:23 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)217
6SUNRSURENDRANAGAR00:17 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)333
7VGVIRAMGAM JN01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)398
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:07 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)464
9ANNDANAND JN04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)528
10BRCVADODARA JN05:07 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)563
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)643
12STSURAT07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)692
13BSRVASAI ROAD10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)907
14PNVLPANVEL12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)975
15RNRATNAGIRI18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1337
16MAOMADGAON22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1671
17KAWRKARWAR23:10 (Day 2)23:12 (Day 2)1753
18UDUDUPI01:10 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)2021
19MAJNMANGALORE JN03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2102
20KGQKASARAGOD03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2153
21CANKANNUR05:10 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)2239
22CLTKOZHIKODE06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2328
23TIRTIRUR07:18 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)2369
24SRRSHORANUR JN08:10 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2414
25TCRTHRISUR09:05 (Day 3)09:08 (Day 3)2447
26ERSERNAKULAM JN11:00 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2521
27ALLPALLEPPEY12:00 (Day 3)12:03 (Day 3)2578
28KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:53 (Day 3)12:55 (Day 3)2621
29QLNKOLLAM JN13:50 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2662
30KCVLKOCHUVELI15:15 (Day 3)Destination2720

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments