19259/19260 KCVL BVC EXPRES /BVC KCVL EXPRESS: KOCHUVELI-BHAVNAGAR TRMUS-KOCHUVELI

KCVL BVC EXPRES (19259) KOCHUVELI to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource15:35 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)100
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)120
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)129
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:22 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)155
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)217
8AWYALUVA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)234
9TCRTHRISUR21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)288
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)321
11TIRTIRUR23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)366
12CLTKOZHIKODE00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)407
13BDJVADAKARA00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)453
14TLYTHALASSERY01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)475
15CANKANNUR01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)496
16PAYPAYYANUR02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)530
17KGQKASARAGOD03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)582
18MAJNMANGALORE JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)633
19UDUDUPI06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)714
20BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)806
21KTKUMTA08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)905
22KAWRKARWAR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)982
23MAOMADGAON11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1064
24THVMTHIVIM12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1128
25SNDDSINDHUDURG13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1218
26RNRATNAGIRI16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1398
27CHICHIPLUN17:20 (Day 2)17:22 (Day 2)1504
28ROHAROHA20:00 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1683
29PNVLPANVEL21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1760
30BSRVASAI ROAD23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1828
31STSURAT03:10 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)2043
32AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:05 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)2092
33BRCVADODARA JN05:12 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)2172
34ANNDANAND JN05:51 (Day 3)05:53 (Day 3)2207
35NDNADIAD JN06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2226
36ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:15 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)2271
37JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN10:13 (Day 3)10:14 (Day 3)2405
38BTDBOTAD JN11:17 (Day 3)11:19 (Day 3)2477
39DLJDHOLA JN11:55 (Day 3)11:56 (Day 3)2520
40SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT12:27 (Day 3)12:28 (Day 3)2548
41BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS13:10 (Day 3)Destination2569

BVC KCVL EXP (19260) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KOCHUVELI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT07:22 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)21
3DLJDHOLA JN07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)49
4BTDBOTAD JN08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)92
5JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN09:54 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)164
6ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)298
7NDNADIAD JN13:47 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)343
8ANNDANAND JN14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)362
9BRCVADODARA JN14:48 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)397
10AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)477
11STSURAT16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)526
12BSRVASAI ROAD20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)741
13PNVLPANVEL22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)809
14ROHAROHA23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)886
15CHICHIPLUN01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)1065
16RNRATNAGIRI02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1171
17SNDDSINDHUDURG04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1351
18THVMTHIVIM05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1441
19MAOMADGAON07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1505
20KAWRKARWAR08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1587
21KTKUMTA09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1664
22BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1763
23UDUDUPI11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)1855
24MAJNMANGALORE JN13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1936
25KGQKASARAGOD14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1987
26PAYPAYYANUR15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)2039
27CANKANNUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)2073
28TLYTHALASSERY16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)2094
29BDJVADAKARA16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)2116
30CLTKOZHIKODE17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)2162
31TIRTIRUR18:23 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)2203
32SRRSHORANUR JN19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)2248
33TCRTHRISUR20:35 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)2281
34AWYALUVA21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)2335
35ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:55 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)2352
36KTYMKOTTAYAM23:02 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)2415
37TRVLTIRUVALLA23:33 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)2440
38CNGRCHENGANNUR23:42 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)2449
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)2469
40QLNKOLLAM JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)2510
41KCVLKOCHUVELI02:50 (Day 3)Destination2569

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments