19251/19252 SMNH OKHA EXPRESS/OKHA SOMNATH EXPRESS: SOMNATH-OKHA-SOMNATH

SMNH OKHA EXP (19251) SOMNATH to OKHA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMNHSOMNATHSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2VRLVERAVAL23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)5
3MLHAMALIYA HATINA23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)36
4KSDKESHOD23:57 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)52
5JNDJUNAGADH JN00:34 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)87
6JLRJETALSAR JN01:03 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)113
7VRRVIRPUR01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)132
8GDLGONDAL01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)149
9BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)184
10RJTRAJKOT JN03:00 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)190
11HAPAHAPA04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)266
12JAMJAMNAGAR04:44 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)275
13KMBLKHAMBHALIYA05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)329
14BHTABHATIYA06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)372
15DWKDWARKA07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)413
16MTHPMITHAPUR08:09 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)432
17OKHAOKHA08:20 (Day 2)Destination442

OKHA SOMNATH EX (19252) OKHA to SOMNATH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource20:05 (Day 1)0
2MTHPMITHAPUR20:14 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)10
3DWKDWARKA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)29
4BHTABHATIYA21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)71
5KMBLKHAMBHALIYA21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)114
6JAMJAMNAGAR22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)168
7HAPAHAPA23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)177
8RJTRAJKOT JN00:37 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)253
9BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)259
10GDLGONDAL02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)294
11VRRVIRPUR02:32 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)310
12JLRJETALSAR JN02:49 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)330
13JNDJUNAGADH JN03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)356
14KSDKESHOD03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)391
15MLHAMALIYA HATINA04:11 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)407
16VRLVERAVAL04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)437
17SMNHSOMNATH05:20 (Day 2)Destination442

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments