19225/19226 BTI JAT EXPRESS/JAT BTI EXPRESS: BHATINDA JN-JAMMU TAWI-BHATINDA JN

BTI JAT EXP (19225) BHATINDA JN to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTIBHATINDA JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2GJUTGANGSAR JAITU19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)27
3KKPKOT KAPURA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)43
4FDKFARIDKOT19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)56
5FZRFIROZPUR CANT20:25 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)88
6MWXMALLANWALA KHAS21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)112
7MXHMAKHU21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)129
8LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)154
9SQRSULTANPUR LODI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)160
10KXHKAPURTHALA22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)185
11JUCJALANDHAR CITY23:15 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)205
12BEASBEAS00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)242
13ASRAMRITSAR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)284
14VKAVERKA JN01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)292
15BATBATALA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)323
16DHWDHARIWAL02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)342
17GSPGURDASPUR02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)355
18PTKPATHANKOT03:35 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)391
19KTHUKATHUA04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)414
20HRNRHIRA NAGAR04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)443
21SMBXSAMBA05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)458
22VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)469
23JATJAMMU TAWI06:20 (Day 2)Destination490

JAT BTI EXP (19226) JAMMU TAWI to BHATINDA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource21:25 (Day 1)0
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)21
3SMBXSAMBA22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)33
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)48
5KTHUKATHUA22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)77
6PTKPATHANKOT23:30 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)100
7GSPGURDASPUR00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)136
8DHWDHARIWAL00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)149
9BATBATALA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)168
10VKAVERKA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)199
11ASRAMRITSAR JN02:00 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)207
12BEASBEAS02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)249
13JUCJALANDHAR CITY03:40 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)286
14KXHKAPURTHALA04:26 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)306
15SQRSULTANPUR LODI05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)331
16LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)337
17MXHMAKHU05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)361
18MWXMALLANWALA KHAS06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)379
19FZRFIROZPUR CANT07:05 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)403
20FDKFARIDKOT07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)435
21KKPKOT KAPURA08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)448
22GJUTGANGSAR JAITU08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)464
23BTIBHATINDA JN09:40 (Day 2)Destination490

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments