19223/19224 ADI JAT EXPRESS/JAT ADI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-JAMMU TAWI-AHMEDABAD JN

ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223) AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN11:37 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)7
3MSHMAHESANA JN12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)70
4UJAUNJHA13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)91
5SIDSIDDHPUR13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)105
6PNUPALANPUR JN14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)135
7ABRABU ROAD15:20 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)187
8FAFALNA16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)286
9MJMARWAR JN18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)353
10PMYPALI MARWAR18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)383
11LUNILUNI JN19:13 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)424
12JUJODHPUR JN20:00 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)456
13PPRPIPAR ROAD JN20:48 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)503
14GOTNGOTAN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)540
15MTDMERTA ROAD JN21:41 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)560
16MDWMARWAR MUNDWA22:19 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)599
17NGONAGAUR22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)617
18NOKNOKHA23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)668
19DSODESHNOK00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)701
20BKNBIKANER JN01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)733
21LGHLALGARH JN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)737
22LKSLUNKARANSAR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)812
23SOGSURATGARH JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)914
24PGKPILI BANGAN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)939
25HMHHANUMANGARH JN05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)964
26SGRASANGARIA05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)991
27MBYMANDI DABWALI06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1021
28BTIBHATINDA JN07:50 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1057
29GJUTGANGSAR JAITU08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1083
30KKPKOT KAPURA08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)1099
31FDKFARIDKOT09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1112
32FZRFIROZPUR CANT09:55 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1144
33MWXMALLANWALA KHAS10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1168
34MXHMAKHU11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1186
35LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1210
36SQRSULTANPUR LODI11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1216
37KXHKAPURTHALA12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1241
38JUCJALANDHAR CITY12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1261
39TDOTANDA URMAR13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)1303
40DZADASUYA13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)1318
41MEXMUKERIAN14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1334
42PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT14:44 (Day 2)14:46 (Day 2)1374
43PTKPATHANKOT15:10 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1377
44BHRLBHAROLI16:36 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1380
45SJNPSUJANPUR16:44 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)1386
46MDPBMADHOPUR PUNJAB16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1392
47KTHUKATHUA17:06 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)1401
48BDHYBUDHI17:20 (Day 2)17:22 (Day 2)1413
49CHNRCHHAN ARORIAN17:31 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1421
50CKDLCHAKDAYALA17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1426
51HRNRHIRA NAGAR17:44 (Day 2)17:46 (Day 2)1430
52GHGLGHAGWAL17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1435
53SMBXSAMBA18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1444
54VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU18:26 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)1456
55BBMNBARI BRAHMAN18:41 (Day 2)18:43 (Day 2)1468
56JATJAMMU TAWI19:35 (Day 2)Destination1477

JAT ADI EXPRESS (19224) JAMMU TAWI to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource07:40 (Day 1)0
2BBMNBARI BRAHMAN07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)9
3VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)21
4SMBXSAMBA08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)33
5GHGLGHAGWAL08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)42
6HRNRHIRA NAGAR08:42 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)48
7CKDLCHAKDAYALA08:49 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)51
8CHNRCHHAN ARORIAN08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)57
9BDHYBUDHI09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)64
10KTHUKATHUA09:24 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)77
11MDPBMADHOPUR PUNJAB09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)85
12SJNPSUJANPUR09:49 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)92
13BHRLBHAROLI09:59 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)97
14PTKPATHANKOT10:25 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)100
15PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT11:02 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)104
16MRTLMIRTHAL11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)124
17MEXMUKERIAN11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)143
18DZADASUYA12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)159
19TDOTANDA URMAR12:15 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)174
20JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:15 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)216
21KXHKAPURTHALA13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)236
22SQRSULTANPUR LODI14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)261
23LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)267
24MXHMAKHU14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)292
25MWXMALLANWALA KHAS15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)309
26FZRFIROZPUR CANT16:00 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)333
27FDKFARIDKOT16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)365
28KKPKOT KAPURA17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)378
29GJUTGANGSAR JAITU17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)394
30BTIBHATINDA JN18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)421
31MBYMANDI DABWALI19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)456
32SGRASANGARIA19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)486
33HMHHANUMANGARH JN20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)513
34PGKPILI BANGAN20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)538
35SOGSURATGARH JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)563
36LKSLUNKARANSAR22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)665
37LGHLALGARH JN23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)741
38BKNBIKANER JN00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)744
39DSODESHNOK01:12 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)777
40NOKNOKHA01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)809
41NGONAGAUR02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)860
42MDWMARWAR MUNDWA02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)878
43MTDMERTA ROAD JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)917
44GOTNGOTAN04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)938
45PPRPIPAR ROAD JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)974
46RKBRAIKA BAGH05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1019
47JUJODHPUR JN05:35 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1021
48LUNILUNI JN06:38 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)1053
49PMYPALI MARWAR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1094
50MJMARWAR JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1125
51FAFALNA08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1191
52ABRABU ROAD10:35 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1290
53PNUPALANPUR JN12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1343
54SIDSIDDHPUR12:42 (Day 2)12:44 (Day 2)1372
55UJAUNJHA13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1386
56MSHMAHESANA JN13:33 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1408
57SBTSABARMATI JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1470
58ADIAHMEDABAD JN15:00 (Day 2)Destination1476

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments