19221/19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-VERAVAL-AHMEDABAD JN

SOMNATH EXPRESS (19221) AHMEDABAD JN to VERAVAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource22:05 (Day 1)0
2VGVIRAMGAM JN23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)66
3SUNRSURENDRANAGAR00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)131
4THANTHAN JN00:54 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)179
5WKRWANKANER JN01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)206
6RJTRAJKOT JN02:13 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)247
7BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)253
8GDLGONDAL03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)288
9VRRVIRPUR03:32 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)305
10NUDNAVAGADH03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)319
11JLRJETALSAR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)324
12JNDJUNAGADH JN04:26 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)350
13KSDKESHOD04:59 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)386
14MLHAMALIYA HATINA05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)402
15CVRCHORVAD ROAD05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)414
16VRLVERAVAL06:25 (Day 2)Destination432

SOMNATH EXPRESS (19222) VERAVAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRLVERAVALSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2CVRCHORVAD ROAD19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)19
3MLHAMALIYA HATINA20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)31
4KSDKESHOD20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)47
5JNDJUNAGADH JN21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)82
6JLRJETALSAR JN21:42 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)108
7NUDNAVAGADH21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)114
8VRRVIRPUR22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)128
9GDLGONDAL22:29 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)144
10BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)179
11RJTRAJKOT JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)185
12WKRWANKANER JN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)227
13THANTHAN JN00:55 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)254
14SUNRSURENDRANAGAR01:47 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)301
15VGVIRAMGAM JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)367
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:25 (Day 2)Destination432

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments