19215/19216 SAURASHTRA EXPRESS: MUMBAI CENTRAL-PORBANDAR-MUMBAI CENTRAL

SAURASHTRA EXP (19215) MUMBAI CENTRAL to PORBANDAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource08:20 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)30
4BSRVASAI ROAD09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)48
5VRVIRAR09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)56
6SAHSAPHALE09:57 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)73
7PLGPALGHAR10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)87
8BORBOISAR10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)99
9DRDDAHANU ROAD10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)120
10GVDGHOLVAD10:57 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)131
11UBRUMBARGAM ROAD11:07 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)140
12SJNSANJAN11:17 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)145
13BLDBHILAD11:29 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)157
14VAPIVAPI11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)170
15UVDUDVADA11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)178
16PADPARDI12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)184
17BLVALSAD12:24 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)194
18BIMBILIMORA JN12:44 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)212
19AMLAMALSAD12:52 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)218
20NVSNAVSARI13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)233
21MRLMAROLI13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)242
22UDNUDHNA JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)259
23STSURAT14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)263
24SYNSAYAN14:29 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)276
25KIMKIM14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)286
26KSBKOSAMBA JN14:49 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)294
27PAOPANOLI14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)302
28AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:09 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)312
29BHBHARUCH JN15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)322
30NIUNABIPUR15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)334
31PLJPALEJ15:44 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)347
32MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)362
33ITAITOLA16:09 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)374
34VSVISHVAMITRI16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)389
35BRCVADODARA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)392
36VDAVASAD JN17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)412
37ANNDANAND JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)427
38KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)435
39NDNADIAD JN18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)446
40MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)463
41BJDBAREJADI18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)475
42MANMANINAGAR19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)488
43ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:45 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)491
44SBTSABARMATI JN20:19 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)497
45CLDYCHANDLODIYA20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)502
46ABDAMBLI ROAD20:37 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)508
47SAUSANAND20:49 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)520
48CECHHARODI21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)531
49JKAJAKHVADA21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)545
50VGVIRAMGAM JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)557
51SUNRSURENDRANAGAR23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)622
52THANTHAN JN23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)670
53WKRWANKANER JN00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)696
54RJTRAJKOT JN01:18 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)738
55HAPAHAPA02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)814
56JAMJAMNAGAR02:48 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)823
57LPJLALPUR JAM03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)866
58GOPGOP JAM04:04 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)884
59BNVDBHANVAD04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)902
60WSJWANSJALIYA04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)921
61SKRSAKHPUR04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)928
62RWORANAVAV05:19 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)941
63PBRPORBANDAR05:50 (Day 2)Destination955

SAURASHTRA EXP (19216) PORBANDAR to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2RWORANAVAV21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)14
3SKRSAKHPUR21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)27
4WSJWANSJALIYA21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)34
5BNVDBHANVAD22:02 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)53
6GOPGOP JAM22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)71
7LPJLALPUR JAM22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)89
8JAMJAMNAGAR23:51 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)132
9HAPAHAPA00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)141
10RJTRAJKOT JN01:21 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)217
11WKRWANKANER JN02:04 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)259
12THANTHAN JN02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)285
13SUNRSURENDRANAGAR03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)333
14VGVIRAMGAM JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)398
15JKAJAKHVADA04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)410
16CECHHARODI05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)424
17SAUSANAND05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)435
18ABDAMBLI ROAD05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)447
19CLDYCHANDLODIYA05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)453
20SBTSABARMATI JN05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)458
21ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:10 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)464
22MANMANINAGAR07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)467
23BJDBAREJADI07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)480
24MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)492
25NDNADIAD JN08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)509
26KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)520
27ANNDANAND JN08:37 (Day 2)08:39 (Day 2)528
28VDAVASAD JN09:01 (Day 2)09:03 (Day 2)543
29BRCVADODARA JN09:37 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)563
30VSVISHVAMITRI09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)566
31ITAITOLA10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)581
32MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)593
33PLJPALEJ10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)608
34NIUNABIPUR10:45 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)622
35BHBHARUCH JN11:02 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)634
36AKVANKLESHWAR JN11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)643
37PAOPANOLI11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)653
38KSBKOSAMBA JN11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)661
39KIMKIM11:44 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)669
40SYNSAYAN11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)679
41STSURAT12:30 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)692
42UDNUDHNA JN12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)696
43MRLMAROLI13:09 (Day 2)13:11 (Day 2)713
44NVSNAVSARI13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)722
45AMLAMALSAD13:34 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)737
46BIMBILIMORA JN13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)743
47BLVALSAD14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)761
48PADPARDI14:31 (Day 2)14:33 (Day 2)771
49UVDUDVADA14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)777
50VAPIVAPI15:05 (Day 2)15:07 (Day 2)785
51BLDBHILAD15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)798
52SJNSANJAN15:29 (Day 2)15:31 (Day 2)810
53UBRUMBARGAM ROAD15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)815
54GVDGHOLVAD15:55 (Day 2)15:57 (Day 2)824
55DRDDAHANU ROAD16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)835
56BORBOISAR16:31 (Day 2)16:33 (Day 2)856
57PLGPALGHAR16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)868
58SAHSAPHALE17:06 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)882
59VRVIRAR17:32 (Day 2)17:34 (Day 2)899
60BVIBORIVALI18:09 (Day 2)18:11 (Day 2)925
61DDRDADAR18:45 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)949
62BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL19:15 (Day 2)Destination955

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments