19203/19204 BDTS BVC EXPRESS/BVC BDTS EXPRES BANDRA TERMINUS-BHAVNAGAR TRMUS-BANDRA TERMINUS

BDTS BVC EXP (19203) BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI13:50 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)19
3DRDDAHANU ROAD15:37 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)109
4VAPIVAPI16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)159
5NVSNAVSARI17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)223
6STSURAT18:34 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)252
7BHBHARUCH JN20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)311
8BRCVADODARA JN21:52 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)381
9ANNDANAND JN22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)417
10NDNADIAD JN22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)435
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN00:02 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)481
12VGVIRAMGAM JN01:17 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)546
13JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN02:48 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)614
14BTDBOTAD JN03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)686
15DLJDHOLA JN04:28 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)729
16SGDSONGADH04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)750
17SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT04:57 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)758
18BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS06:00 (Day 2)Destination778

BVC BDTS EXPRES (19204) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)21
3SGDSONGADH18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)28
4DLJDHOLA JN18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)49
5BTDBOTAD JN18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)92
6JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)164
7VGVIRAMGAM JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)232
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)298
9NDNADIAD JN23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)343
10ANNDANAND JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)362
11BRCVADODARA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)397
12BHBHARUCH JN02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)468
13STSURAT03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)526
14NVSNAVSARI03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)556
15VAPIVAPI04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)619
16DRDDAHANU ROAD05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)669
17BVIBORIVALI06:57 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)759
18BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS07:35 (Day 2)Destination778

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments