19201/19202 SC PBR EXPRESS/PBR SC EXPRESS: SECUNDERABAD JN-PORBANDAR-SECUNDERABAD JN

SC PBR EXP (19201) SECUNDERABAD JN to PORBANDAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)5
3TDUTANDUR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)113
4WADIWADI18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)184
5GRGULBARGA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)221
6SURSOLAPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)334
7DDDAUND JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)521
8PUNEPUNE JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)597
9LNLLONAVALA03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)661
10KJTKARJAT03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)689
11KYNKALYAN JN04:37 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)735
12BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)760
13BSRVASAI ROAD06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)788
14BORBOISAR07:14 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)839
15VAPIVAPI08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)910
16BLVALSAD08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)934
17STSURAT09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1003
18AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1052
19BRCVADODARA JN11:48 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)1131
20ANNDANAND JN12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1167
21NDNADIAD JN12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)1186
22ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:00 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1231
23VGVIRAMGAM JN15:22 (Day 2)15:24 (Day 2)1297
24SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1362
25RJTRAJKOT JN19:17 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1478
26HAPAHAPA20:34 (Day 2)20:36 (Day 2)1554
27JAMJAMNAGAR21:00 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1563
28WSJWANSJALIYA23:02 (Day 2)23:03 (Day 2)1661
29PBRPORBANDAR23:55 (Day 2)Destination1694

PBR SC EXPRESS (19202) PORBANDAR to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource00:10 (Day 1)0
2WSJWANSJALIYA00:43 (Day 1)00:44 (Day 1)34
3JAMJAMNAGAR03:20 (Day 1)03:25 (Day 1)132
4HAPAHAPA03:37 (Day 1)03:47 (Day 1)141
5RJTRAJKOT JN05:05 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)217
6SUNRSURENDRANAGAR07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)333
7VGVIRAMGAM JN08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)398
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:40 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)464
9NDNADIAD JN10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)509
10ANNDANAND JN11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)528
11BRCVADODARA JN11:53 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)563
12AKVANKLESHWAR JN12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)643
13STSURAT14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)692
14BLVALSAD15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)761
15VAPIVAPI15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)785
16BORBOISAR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)856
17BSRVASAI ROAD18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)907
18BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)935
19KYNKALYAN JN19:42 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)960
20KJTKARJAT20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)1006
21LNLLONAVALA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)1034
22PUNEPUNE JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)1098
23DDDAUND JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)1174
24SURSOLAPUR JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1361
25GRGULBARGA04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)1474
26WADIWADI05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1511
27TDUTANDUR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1581
28BMTBEGAMPET09:25 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)1690
29SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:30 (Day 2)Destination1694

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments