19167/19168 SABARMATI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-VARANASI JN-AHMEDABAD JN

SABARMATI EXP (19167) AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR20:59 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)4
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)29
4NDNADIAD JN21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)46
5ANNDANAND JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)64
6BRCVADODARA JN22:45 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)100
7GDAGODHRA JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)174
8DHDDAHOD01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)248
9MGNMEGHNAGAR01:54 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)281
10RTMRATLAM JN03:25 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)362
11KUHKHACHROD04:04 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)389
12NADNAGDA JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)403
13UJNUJJAIN JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)458
14TANTARANA ROAD06:09 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)489
15MKCMAKSI06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)499
16SFYSHAJAPUR07:17 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)527
17SFWSARANGPUR07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)554
18PFRPACHOR ROAD08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)586
19BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)616
20CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)646
21KHRJKUMBHRAJ09:57 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)668
22VJPVIJAY PUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)687
23RTARUTHIYAI10:23 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)692
24GUNAGUNA11:15 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)713
25ASKNASHOK NAGAR12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)757
26PIAPIPRAIGAON12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)783
27MNVMUNGAOLI13:22 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)803
28BINABINA JN14:20 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)831
29DUADHAURA15:17 (Day 2)15:19 (Day 2)866
30JLNJAKHALAUN15:31 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)877
31LARLALITPUR15:48 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)894
32TBTTALBAHAT16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)934
33BABBABINA16:44 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)959
34JHSJHANSI JN17:25 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)984
35CGNCHIRGAON18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1016
36MOTHMOTH18:26 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)1039
37AITAIT18:40 (Day 2)18:42 (Day 2)1073
38ORAIORAI19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1098
39KPIKALPI19:40 (Day 2)19:42 (Day 2)1131
40PHNPOKHRAYAN20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1145
41LLRLALPUR20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1160
42BZMBHIMSEN22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1190
43CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1204
44ONUNNAO JN23:42 (Day 2)23:44 (Day 2)1221
45LKOLUCKNOW NR00:50 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1277
46BBKBARABANKI JN01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1306
47DYDDARYABAD02:22 (Day 3)02:24 (Day 3)1344
48RDLRUDAULI02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1367
49FDFAIZABAD JN03:55 (Day 3)04:13 (Day 3)1405
50AYAYODHYA04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1412
51GGJGOSHAINGANJ04:57 (Day 3)04:59 (Day 3)1444
52ABPAKBARPUR05:29 (Day 3)05:31 (Day 3)1466
53MLPRMALIPUR05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1485
54SHGSHAHGANJ JN06:40 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)1510
55JNUJAUNPUR JN07:17 (Day 3)07:22 (Day 3)1543
56BSBVARANASI JN09:35 (Day 3)Destination1601

SABARMATI EXP (19168) VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource13:55 (Day 1)0
2JNUJAUNPUR JN14:53 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)58
3SHGSHAHGANJ JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)91
4MLPRMALIPUR16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)116
5ABPAKBARPUR17:00 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)135
6GGJGOSHAINGANJ17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)157
7AYAYODHYA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)189
8FDFAIZABAD JN18:40 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)196
9RDLRUDAULI19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)234
10DYDDARYABAD20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)257
11BBKBARABANKI JN21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)296
12LKOLUCKNOW NR23:05 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)324
13ONUNNAO JN00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)380
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:02 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)398
15BZMBHIMSEN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)411
16LLRLALPUR02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)441
17PHNPOKHRAYAN02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)456
18KPIKALPI02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)470
19ORAIORAI02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)504
20AITAIT03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)528
21MOTHMOTH03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)562
22CGNCHIRGAON04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)586
23JHSJHANSI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)617
24BABBABINA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)643
25TBTTALBAHAT06:31 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)668
26LARLALITPUR07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)707
27JLNJAKHALAUN07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)724
28DUADHAURA07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)735
29BINABINA JN09:05 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)770
30MNVMUNGAOLI09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)798
31PIAPIPRAIGAON10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)818
32ASKNASHOK NAGAR10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)844
33GUNAGUNA12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)888
34RTARUTHIYAI12:31 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)909
35VJPVIJAY PUR12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)914
36KHRJKUMBHRAJ13:12 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)933
37CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ13:31 (Day 2)13:33 (Day 2)955
38BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH14:07 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)986
39PFRPACHOR ROAD14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1015
40SFWSARANGPUR15:09 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1047
41SFYSHAJAPUR15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1074
42MKCMAKSI17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1102
43TANTARANA ROAD17:45 (Day 2)17:47 (Day 2)1112
44UJNUJJAIN JN18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1143
45NADNAGDA JN19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1198
46KUHKHACHROD20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1212
47RTMRATLAM JN20:35 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1239
48MGNMEGHNAGAR22:00 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1320
49DHDDAHOD22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1353
50GDAGODHRA JN00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1427
51BRCVADODARA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1501
52ANNDANAND JN02:26 (Day 3)02:28 (Day 3)1537
53NDNADIAD JN02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1555
54MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD02:59 (Day 3)03:01 (Day 3)1573
55MANMANINAGAR03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1598
56ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:00 (Day 3)Destination1601

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments