19165/19166 SABARMATI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-DARBHANGA JN-AHMEDABAD JN

SABARMATI EXP (19165) AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR20:59 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)4
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)29
4NDNADIAD JN21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)46
5ANNDANAND JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)64
6BRCVADODARA JN22:45 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)100
7GDAGODHRA JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)174
8DHDDAHOD01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)248
9MGNMEGHNAGAR01:54 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)281
10RTMRATLAM JN03:25 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)362
11KUHKHACHROD04:04 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)389
12NADNAGDA JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)403
13UJNUJJAIN JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)458
14TANTARANA ROAD06:09 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)489
15MKCMAKSI06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)499
16SFYSHAJAPUR07:17 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)527
17SFWSARANGPUR07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)554
18PFRPACHOR ROAD08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)586
19BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)616
20CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)646
21KHRJKUMBHRAJ09:57 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)668
22VJPVIJAY PUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)687
23RTARUTHIYAI10:23 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)692
24GUNAGUNA11:15 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)713
25ASKNASHOK NAGAR12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)757
26PIAPIPRAIGAON12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)783
27MNVMUNGAOLI13:22 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)803
28BINABINA JN14:20 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)831
29DUADHAURA15:17 (Day 2)15:19 (Day 2)866
30JLNJAKHALAUN15:31 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)877
31LARLALITPUR15:48 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)894
32TBTTALBAHAT16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)934
33BABBABINA16:44 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)959
34JHSJHANSI JN17:25 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)984
35CGNCHIRGAON18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1016
36MOTHMOTH18:26 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)1039
37AITAIT18:40 (Day 2)18:42 (Day 2)1073
38ORAIORAI19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1098
39KPIKALPI19:40 (Day 2)19:42 (Day 2)1131
40PHNPOKHRAYAN20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1145
41BZMBHIMSEN22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1190
42CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1204
43ONUNNAO JN23:42 (Day 2)23:44 (Day 2)1221
44LKOLUCKNOW NR00:50 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1277
45BBKBARABANKI JN01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1306
46DYDDARYABAD02:22 (Day 3)02:24 (Day 3)1344
47RDLRUDAULI02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1367
48FDFAIZABAD JN03:55 (Day 3)04:13 (Day 3)1405
49AYAYODHYA04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1412
50GGJGOSHAINGANJ04:57 (Day 3)04:59 (Day 3)1444
51ABPAKBARPUR05:29 (Day 3)05:31 (Day 3)1466
52MLPRMALIPUR05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1485
53SHGSHAHGANJ JN06:40 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1510
54KRNDKHORASON ROAD07:31 (Day 3)07:33 (Day 3)1532
55SMZSARAI MIR07:44 (Day 3)07:46 (Day 3)1541
56AMHAZAMGARH08:30 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)1567
57MMAMUHAMMADABAD09:08 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)1588
58MAUMAU JN09:55 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)1610
59IAAINDARA JN10:23 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)1618
60RSRRASRA10:55 (Day 3)10:57 (Day 3)1646
61BUIBALLIA11:45 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)1679
62SIPSURAIMANPUR12:23 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)1715
63CPRCHHAPRA13:20 (Day 3)13:40 (Day 3)1744
64SEESONPUR JN14:30 (Day 3)14:35 (Day 3)1797
65HJPHAJIPUR JN14:48 (Day 3)14:50 (Day 3)1803
66MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:00 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)1857
67SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:30 (Day 3)17:58 (Day 3)1908
68LSILAHERIA SARAI18:41 (Day 3)18:43 (Day 3)1941
69DBGDARBHANGA JN19:15 (Day 3)Destination1946

SABARMATI EXP (19166) DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI04:38 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)5
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:35 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)38
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)90
5HJPHAJIPUR JN07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)143
6SEESONPUR JN07:57 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)149
7CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)203
8SIPSURAIMANPUR10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)231
9STWSAHATWAR10:49 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)250
10BUIBALLIA11:13 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)268
11RSRRASRA11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)300
12IAAINDARA JN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)329
13MAUMAU JN12:55 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)337
14MMAMUHAMMADABAD13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)358
15SAASATHIAON13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)367
16AMHAZAMGARH14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)380
17SMZSARAI MIR14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)405
18KRNDKHORASON ROAD15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)415
19SHGSHAHGANJ JN16:10 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)436
20MLPRMALIPUR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)461
21ABPAKBARPUR17:23 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)480
22GGJGOSHAINGANJ17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)503
23AYAYODHYA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)534
24FDFAIZABAD JN18:40 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)542
25RDLRUDAULI20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)579
26DYDDARYABAD20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)603
27BBKBARABANKI JN21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)641
28LKOLUCKNOW NR23:05 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)669
29ONUNNAO JN00:23 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)725
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:02 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)743
31BZMBHIMSEN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)757
32PHNPOKHRAYAN02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)801
33KPIKALPI02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)815
34ORAIORAI02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)849
35AITAIT03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)873
36MOTHMOTH03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)907
37CGNCHIRGAON04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)931
38JHSJHANSI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)962
39BABBABINA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)988
40TBTTALBAHAT06:31 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)1013
41LARLALITPUR07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)1052
42JLNJAKHALAUN07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1069
43DUADHAURA07:23 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)1080
44BINABINA JN09:10 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1115
45MNVMUNGAOLI09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1143
46PIAPIPRAIGAON10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1163
47ASKNASHOK NAGAR10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)1189
48GUNAGUNA12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1233
49RTARUTHIYAI12:31 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1254
50VJPVIJAY PUR12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1260
51KHRJKUMBHRAJ13:12 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)1278
52CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ13:31 (Day 2)13:33 (Day 2)1300
53BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH14:07 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)1331
54PFRPACHOR ROAD14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1361
55SFWSARANGPUR15:09 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1392
56SFYSHAJAPUR15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1419
57MKCMAKSI17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1447
58TANTARANA ROAD17:45 (Day 2)17:47 (Day 2)1457
59UJNUJJAIN JN18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1488
60NADNAGDA JN19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1543
61KUHKHACHROD20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1557
62RTMRATLAM JN20:35 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1585
63MGNMEGHNAGAR22:01 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1665
64DHDDAHOD22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1698
65GDAGODHRA JN00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1772
66BRCVADODARA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1846
67ANNDANAND JN02:26 (Day 3)02:28 (Day 3)1882
68NDNADIAD JN02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1900
69MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD02:59 (Day 3)03:01 (Day 3)1918
70MANMANINAGAR03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1943
71ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:00 (Day 3)Destination1946

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments