19151/19152 PNU GIMB EXPRESS/GIMB PNU EXP. PALANPUR JN-GANDHIDHAM BG-PALANPUR JN

PNU GIMB EXP (19151) PALANPUR JN to GANDHIDHAM BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNUPALANPUR JNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2DISADISA16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)27
3BLDIBHILDI16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)45
4DEORDIYODAR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)71
5BAHBHABHAR17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)88
6RDHPRADHANPUR17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)113
7VRXVARAHI17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)130
8SNLRSANTALPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)156
9PFLPIPRALA18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)172
10AARADESAR18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)189
11PDFPADAMPUR19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)206
12COECHITROD19:17 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)224
13LKZLAKADIYA19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)239
14SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)247
15BCOBBHACHAU BG20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)263
16BMSBBHIMASAR21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)286
17GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG21:50 (Day 1)Destination300

GIMB PNU EXP. (19152) GANDHIDHAM BG to PALANPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2BMSBBHIMASAR06:16 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)13
3BCOBBHACHAU BG06:37 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)37
4SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G07:01 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)52
5LKZLAKADIYA07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)61
6COECHITROD07:27 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)76
7PDFPADAMPUR07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)94
8AARADESAR08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)111
9PFLPIPRALA08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)128
10SNLRSANTALPUR08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)144
11VRXVARAHI08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)170
12RDHPRADHANPUR09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)187
13BAHBHABHAR09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)211
14DEORDIYODAR09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)228
15BLDIBHILDI10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)255
16DISADISA10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)273
17PNUPALANPUR JN11:55 (Day 1)Destination300

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments