19119/19120 ADI SMNH EXPRESS/SOMNATH ADI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-SOMNATH-AHMEDABAD JN

ADI SMNH EXP (19119) AHMEDABAD JN to SOMNATH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2SBTSABARMATI JN10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)5
3VGVIRAMGAM JN11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)65
4SUNRSURENDRANAGAR13:05 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)129
5THANTHAN JN13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)177
6WKRWANKANER JN14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)204
7RJTRAJKOT JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)246
8BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)252
9GDLGONDAL16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)287
10VRRVIRPUR16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)303
11NUDNAVAGADH16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)317
12JLRJETALSAR JN16:55 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)323
13JNDJUNAGADH JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)349
14KSDKESHOD18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)384
15MLHAMALIYA HATINA18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)400
16CVRCHORVAD ROAD19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)412
17VRLVERAVAL20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)430
18SMNHSOMNATH20:20 (Day 1)Destination435

SOMNATH ADI EXP (19120) SOMNATH to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMNHSOMNATHSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2VRLVERAVAL06:40 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)4
3CVRCHORVAD ROAD07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)22
4MLHAMALIYA HATINA07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)35
5KSDKESHOD07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)51
6JNDJUNAGADH JN08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)86
7JLRJETALSAR JN08:50 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)112
8NUDNAVAGADH09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)118
9VRRVIRPUR09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)131
10GDLGONDAL09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)148
11BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)183
12RJTRAJKOT JN10:59 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)189
13WKRWANKANER JN11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)231
14THANTHAN JN12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)257
15SUNRSURENDRANAGAR13:04 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)305
16VGVIRAMGAM JN14:32 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)370
17SBTSABARMATI JN15:19 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)430
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN15:55 (Day 1)Destination435

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments