19115/19116 BDTS BHUJ EXPRESS/BHUJ BDTS EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-BHUJ-BANDRA TERMINUS

BDTS BHUJ EXP (19115) BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)19
3DRDDAHANU ROAD16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)109
4VAPIVAPI17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)159
5BLVALSAD17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)183
6BIMBILIMORA JN18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)202
7NVSNAVSARI18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)223
8STSURAT19:03 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)252
9KSBKOSAMBA JN19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)283
10AKVANKLESHWAR JN19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)302
11BHBHARUCH JN20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)311
12PLJPALEJ20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)336
13MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)351
14VSVISHVAMITRI21:18 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)378
15BRCVADODARA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)381
16ANNDANAND JN22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)417
17NDNADIAD JN22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)435
18MANMANINAGAR23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)477
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:40 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)481
20VGVIRAMGAM JN01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)546
21DHGDHRANGDHRA02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)612
22HVDHALVAD02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)643
23MALBMALIYA MIYANA03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)688
24SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)728
25BCOBBHACHAU BG04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)744
26GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG05:30 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)781
27AIADIPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)790
28AJEANJAR06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)797
29BHUJBHUJ07:25 (Day 2)Destination839

BHUJ BDTS EXP (19116) BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BHUJBHUJSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2AJEANJAR22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)42
3AIADIPUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)49
4GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG23:20 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)58
5BCOBBHACHAU BG00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)95
6SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G00:39 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)111
7MALBMALIYA MIYANA01:17 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)152
8HVDHALVAD01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)197
9DHGDHRANGDHRA02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)228
10VGVIRAMGAM JN03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)294
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:05 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)359
12MANMANINAGAR05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)362
13NDNADIAD JN06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)405
14ANNDANAND JN06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)423
15BRCVADODARA JN07:16 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)459
16VSVISHVAMITRI07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)462
17MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)488
18PLJPALEJ07:59 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)504
19BHBHARUCH JN08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)529
20AKVANKLESHWAR JN08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)538
21KSBKOSAMBA JN08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)556
22STSURAT09:57 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)588
23NVSNAVSARI10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)617
24BIMBILIMORA JN10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)638
25BLVALSAD11:02 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)656
26VAPIVAPI11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)680
27DRDDAHANU ROAD12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)731
28BVIBORIVALI13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)820
29BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS14:05 (Day 2)Destination839

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments