19107/19108 JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS/JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-UDHAMPUR-AHMEDABAD JN

JANMABHOOMI EX (19107) AHMEDABAD JN to UDHAMPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2ABRABU ROAD12:27 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)186
3JUJODHPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)455
4PLCJPHALODI JN19:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)591
5LGHLALGARH JN23:05 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)750
6MHJMAHAJAN01:17 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)865
7BDWLBIRADHWAL01:52 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)910
8SOGSURATGARH JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)927
9PGKPILI BANGAN03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)952
10HMHHANUMANGARH JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)977
11BTIBHATINDA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1070
12FDKFARIDKOT07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1125
13FZRFIROZPUR CANT08:00 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1157
14JUCJALANDHAR CITY11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1274
15PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1387
16SMBXSAMBA14:07 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)1453
17BBMNBARI BRAHMAN14:44 (Day 2)14:46 (Day 2)1477
18JATJAMMU TAWI15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1486
19UHPUDHAMPUR17:30 (Day 2)Destination1539

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19108) UDHAMPUR to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UHPUDHAMPURSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2JATJAMMU TAWI21:55 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)54
3BBMNBARI BRAHMAN22:22 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)62
4SMBXSAMBA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)86
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)153
6JUCJALANDHAR CITY02:05 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)265
7FZRFIROZPUR CANT05:35 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)382
8FDKFARIDKOT06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)415
9BTIBHATINDA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)470
10HMHHANUMANGARH JN09:45 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)562
11PGKPILI BANGAN10:21 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)587
12SOGSURATGARH JN10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)612
13BDWLBIRADHWAL11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)630
14MHJMAHAJAN11:56 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)675
15LGHLALGARH JN14:15 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)790
16PLCJPHALODI JN17:30 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)948
17JUJODHPUR JN21:00 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1085
18ABRABU ROAD02:03 (Day 3)02:13 (Day 3)1353
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:00 (Day 3)Destination1539

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments