19065/19066 BDTS BGKT EXPRESS/BGKT BDTS EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-BHAGAT KI KOTHI-BANDRA TERMINUS

BDTS BGKT EXP (19065) BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)19
3BLVALSAD02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)183
4STSURAT03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)252
5BRCVADODARA JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)381
6ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)481
7MSHMAHESANA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)548
8ABRABU ROAD12:27 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)666
9MJMARWAR JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)831
10BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI17:10 (Day 2)Destination931

BGKT BDTS EXP (19066) BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHISource19:30 (Day 1)0
2MJMARWAR JN21:33 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)100
3ABRABU ROAD00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)266
4MSHMAHESANA JN03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)383
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:35 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)451
6BRCVADODARA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)551
7STSURAT08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)680
8BLVALSAD09:52 (Day 2)09:54 (Day 2)748
9BVIBORIVALI12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)913
10BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS12:45 (Day 2)Destination931

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments