19063/19064 DANAPUR EXPRESS/DNR UDHNA EXPRESS: UDHNA JN-DANAPUR-UDHNA JN

DANAPUR EXPRESS (19063) UDHNA JN to DANAPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDNUDHNA JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2NDBNANDURBAR09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)157
3JLJALGAON JN12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)307
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)332
5KNWKHANDWA15:17 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)455
6ETITARSI JN17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)638
7PPIPIPARIYA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)706
8JBPJABALPUR21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)884
9KTEKATNI23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)974
10STASATNA00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)1073
11MKPMANIKPUR JN02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)1150
12ALDALLAHABAD JN04:45 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1250
13GYNGYANPUR ROAD06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)1315
14BSBVARANASI JN08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1375
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:15 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1391
16BXRBUXAR10:36 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)1485
17ARAARA11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1554
18DNRDANAPUR13:35 (Day 2)Destination1594

DNR UDHNA EXP (19064) DANAPUR to UDHNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA17:12 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)40
3BXRBUXAR17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)109
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN20:02 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)203
5BSBVARANASI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)219
6GYNGYANPUR ROAD22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)279
7ALDALLAHABAD JN00:30 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)344
8MKPMANIKPUR JN02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)444
9STASATNA04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)521
10KTEKATNI05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)620
11JBPJABALPUR07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)710
12PPIPIPARIYA10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)888
13ETITARSI JN12:05 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)956
14KNWKHANDWA15:20 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1139
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1262
16JLJALGAON JN17:54 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1287
17NDBNANDURBAR20:35 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1437
18UDNUDHNA JN23:40 (Day 2)Destination1594

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments