19061/19062 RAMNAGAR EXPRES /RMR BDTS EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-RAMNAGAR-BANDRA TERMINUS

RAMNAGAR EXPRES (19061) BANDRA TERMINUS to RAMNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI05:41 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI07:29 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)159
4STSURAT08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)252
5BHBHARUCH JN09:41 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)311
6BRCVADODARA JN10:40 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)381
7GDAGODHRA JN12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)455
8DHDDAHOD12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)529
9RTMRATLAM JN14:40 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)642
10SGZSHAMGARH16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)775
11RMARAMGANJ MANDI17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)836
12KOTAKOTA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)909
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)1017
14GGCGANGAPUR CITY20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)1080
15BTEBHARATPUR JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)1199
16AHACHHNERA JN23:55 (Day 1)00:20 (Day 2)1227
17MTJMATHURA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1261
18HTCHATHRAS CITY02:21 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)1303
19KSJKASGANJ03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1366
20FBDFARRUKHABAD04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1474
21KJNKANNAUJ05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1533
22CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1611
23CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1613
24LJNLUCKNOW NE10:25 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1687
25HRIHARDOI12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1789
26BEBAREILLY14:42 (Day 2)14:47 (Day 2)1922
27RMURAMPUR15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1985
28RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)2030
29LKULAL KUAN18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)2052
30BPZBAZPUR19:49 (Day 2)19:51 (Day 2)2090
31KPVKASHIPUR20:35 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)2110
32RMRRAMNAGAR21:50 (Day 2)Destination2138

RMR BDTS EXP (19062) RAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMRRAMNAGARSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2KPVKASHIPUR06:58 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)28
3BPZBAZPUR07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)48
4LKULAL KUAN08:00 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)86
5RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)108
6RMURAMPUR10:15 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)153
7BEBAREILLY11:20 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)216
8HRIHARDOI13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)349
9LJNLUCKNOW NE15:50 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)451
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)525
11CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)527
12KJNKANNAUJ19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)605
13FBDFARRUKHABAD20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)664
14KSJKASGANJ22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)772
15HTCHATHRAS CITY23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)835
16MTJMATHURA JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)877
17AHACHHNERA JN02:20 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)912
18BTEBHARATPUR JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)939
19GGCGANGAPUR CITY05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1058
20SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1122
21KOTAKOTA JN07:10 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1229
22RMARAMGANJ MANDI08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1302
23RTMRATLAM JN11:35 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1496
24DHDDAHOD13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1609
25GDAGODHRA JN15:20 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)1684
26BRCVADODARA JN16:23 (Day 2)16:33 (Day 2)1757
27BHBHARUCH JN17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1827
28STSURAT18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1886
29VAPIVAPI19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1979
30BVIBORIVALI21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)2119
31BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS22:25 (Day 2)Destination2138

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments