19057/19058 UDN VARANASI EXPRESS/BSB UDN EXPRESS: UDHNA JN-VARANASI JN-UDHNA JN

UDN VARANASI EX (19057) UDHNA JN to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDNUDHNA JNSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2NDBNANDURBAR23:55 (Day 1)00:15 (Day 2)157
3ANAMALNER01:52 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)252
4JLJALGAON JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)307
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)332
6KNWKHANDWA06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)455
7ETITARSI JN09:10 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)638
8JBPJABALPUR12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)884
9KTEKATNI14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)974
10STASATNA17:35 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1073
11MKPMANIKPUR JN19:45 (Day 2)19:47 (Day 2)1150
12COICHEOKI21:25 (Day 2)21:27 (Day 2)1242
13BSBVARANASI JN01:15 (Day 3)Destination1375

BSB UDN EXP (19058) VARANASI JN to UDHNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2COICHEOKI09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)134
3MKPMANIKPUR JN11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)226
4STASATNA12:30 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)303
5KTEKATNI14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)401
6JBPJABALPUR17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)492
7ETITARSI JN21:55 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)737
8KNWKHANDWA02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)921
9JLJALGAON JN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1068
10ANAMALNER05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1124
11NDBNANDURBAR07:32 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)1219
12UDNUDHNA JN10:45 (Day 2)Destination1375

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments