19055/19056 BL JODHPUR EXPRESS/JU BL EXPRESS: VALSAD-JODHPUR JN-VALSAD

BL JODHPUR EXP (19055) VALSAD to JODHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLVALSADSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2NVSNAVSARI23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)40
3STSURAT23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)69
4BHBHARUCH JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)128
5BRCVADODARA JN01:36 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)198
6ANNDANAND JN02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)234
7NDNADIAD JN02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)252
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:35 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)298
9SBISABARMATI JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)304
10MSHMAHESANA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)367
11PNUPALANPUR JN07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)432
12ABRABU ROAD08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)484
13SOHSIROHI ROAD09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)528
14FAFALNA11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)583
15MJMARWAR JN12:30 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)650
16PMYPALI MARWAR13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)680
17LUNILUNI JN13:41 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)721
18JUJODHPUR JN14:40 (Day 2)Destination753

JU BL EXPRESS (19056) JODHPUR JN to VALSAD

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2LUNILUNI JN18:28 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)32
3PMYPALI MARWAR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)73
4MJMARWAR JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)104
5FAFALNA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)170
6SOHSIROHI ROAD21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)225
7ABRABU ROAD22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)269
8PNUPALANPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)322
9MSHMAHESANA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)387
10SBISABARMATI JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)449
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)456
12NDNADIAD JN05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)501
13ANNDANAND JN05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)520
14BRCVADODARA JN06:21 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)555
15BHBHARUCH JN07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)626
16STSURAT08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)684
17NVSNAVSARI08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)714
18BLVALSAD09:25 (Day 2)Destination753

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments