19053/19054 ST MFP EXPRESS/MFP ST EXPRESS: SURAT-MUZAFFARPUR JN-SURAT

ST MFP EXPRESS (19053) SURAT to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2BRCVADODARA JN07:22 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)129
3RTMRATLAM JN11:30 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)391
4UJNUJJAIN JN14:25 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)487
5MKCMAKSI15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)528
6GUNAGUNA20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)742
7ASKNASHOK NAGAR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)786
8BINABINA JN23:55 (Day 1)00:20 (Day 2)861
9JHSJHANSI JN03:00 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)1013
10GWLGWALIOR04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1110
11AGCAGRA CANTT07:00 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)1229
12TDLTUNDLA JN08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1255
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:50 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1484
14LKOLUCKNOW NR13:45 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1558
15FDFAIZABAD JN16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1686
16AYAYODHYA17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1693
17SHGSHAHGANJ JN20:30 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1791
18AMHAZAMGARH21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1847
19MAUMAU JN22:50 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1890
20BUIBALLIA00:30 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1959
21CPRCHHAPRA01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)2025
22SEESONPUR JN03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2078
23HJPHAJIPUR JN03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)2084
24MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:30 (Day 3)Destination2138

MFP ST EXPRESS (19054) MUZAFFARPUR JN to SURAT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2HJPHAJIPUR JN20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)54
3SEESONPUR JN20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)60
4CPRCHHAPRA21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)114
5BUIBALLIA22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)179
6MAUMAU JN00:10 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)248
7AMHAZAMGARH01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)291
8SHGSHAHGANJ JN03:20 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)347
9AYAYODHYA05:28 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)445
10FDFAIZABAD JN06:03 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)452
11LKOLUCKNOW NR10:05 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)580
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:05 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)654
13TDLTUNDLA JN15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)883
14AGCAGRA CANTT17:12 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)909
15GWLGWALIOR19:15 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1028
16JHSJHANSI JN21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1125
17BINABINA JN01:15 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1277
18ASKNASHOK NAGAR02:53 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1352
19GUNAGUNA03:35 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1396
20MKCMAKSI08:20 (Day 3)08:22 (Day 3)1610
21UJNUJJAIN JN09:00 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)1651
22RTMRATLAM JN11:00 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)1747
23BRCVADODARA JN15:13 (Day 3)15:23 (Day 3)2009
24STSURAT17:10 (Day 3)Destination2138

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments